rifampicin Indications/Contra | FAERs-F | FAERs-M | Orange Bk | BioActivity |

Stem definitionDrug idCAS RN
antibiotics, rifamycin derivatives 2377 13292-46-1

Description:

MoleculeDescription

Molfile Inchi Smiles

Synonyms:

  • rifampicin
  • rifampin
  • refampicin
  • rifadin
  • rifadine
  • rifaldazine
  • rifaldin
  • rifaprodin
A semisynthetic antibiotic produced from Streptomyces mediterranei. It has a broad antibacterial spectrum, including activity against several forms of Mycobacterium. In susceptible organisms it inhibits DNA-dependent RNA polymerase activity by forming a stable complex with the enzyme. It thus suppresses the initiation of RNA synthesis. Rifampin is bactericidal, and acts on both intracellular and extracellular organisms. (From Gilman et al., Goodman and Gilman's The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics, 9th ed, p1160)
  • Molecular weight: 822.95
  • Formula: C43H58N4O12
  • CLOGP: 3.71
  • LIPINSKI: 3
  • HAC: 16
  • HDO: 6
  • TPSA: 220.15
  • ALOGS: -4.30
  • ROTB: 5

  • Status: OFP

  • Legend:
    OFP - off patent
    OFM - off market
    ONP - on patent

Drug dosage:

DoseUnitRoute
0.60 g O
0.60 g P

ADMET properties:

PropertyValueReference
BDDCS (Biopharmaceutical Drug Disposition Classification System) 2 Benet LZ, Broccatelli F, Oprea TI
EoM (Fraction excreted unchanged in urine) 7 % Benet LZ, Broccatelli F, Oprea TI
MRTD (Maximum Recommended Therapeutic Daily Dose) 24.30 ┬ÁM/kg/day Contrera JF, Matthews EJ, Kruhlak NL, Benz RD
BA (Bioavailability) 70 % Kim MT, Sedykh A, Chakravarti SK, Saiakhov RD, Zhu H
Vd (Volume of distribution) 0.97 L/kg Lombardo F, Berellini G, Obach RS
CL (Clearance) 3.50 mL/min/kg Lombardo F, Berellini G, Obach RS
fu (Fraction unbound in plasma) 0.20 % Lombardo F, Berellini G, Obach RS
t_half (Half-life) 3.80 hours Lombardo F, Berellini G, Obach RS

Approvals:

DateAgencyCompanyOrphan
May 21, 1971 FDA SANOFI AVENTIS US

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Female)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Drug reaction with eosinophilia and systemic symptoms 1565.81 48.69 316 2389 5202 2350178
Pyrexia 703.38 48.69 275 2430 53433 2301947
Drug resistance 563.13 48.69 120 2585 2504 2352876
Drug interaction 561.92 48.69 199 2506 28964 2326416
Paradoxical drug reaction 493.29 48.69 82 2623 391 2354989
Acute hepatic failure 461.10 48.69 102 2603 2540 2352840
Eosinophilia 443.80 48.69 101 2604 2869 2352511
Drug-induced liver injury 380.57 48.69 93 2612 3606 2351774
Hepatitis 377.09 48.69 103 2602 6234 2349146
Jaundice 377.02 48.69 100 2605 5408 2349972
Acute kidney injury 329.93 48.69 134 2571 27988 2327392
Hepatocellular injury 327.44 48.69 84 2621 3971 2351409
Rash maculo-papular 323.48 48.69 84 2621 4168 2351212
Cholestasis 299.97 48.69 77 2628 3644 2351736
Thrombocytopenia 290.43 48.69 110 2595 19021 2336359
Vomiting 265.77 48.69 155 2550 71447 2283933
Tuberculosis 262.98 48.69 61 2644 1874 2353506
Alanine aminotransferase increased 261.93 48.69 94 2611 13938 2341442
Hepatotoxicity 251.25 48.69 66 2639 3415 2351965
Rash 226.04 48.69 131 2574 59427 2295953
Condition aggravated 211.23 48.69 102 2603 31877 2323503
Aspartate aminotransferase increased 211.04 48.69 78 2627 12534 2342846
Nausea 204.47 48.69 156 2549 112033 2243347
Lymphadenopathy 197.68 48.69 61 2644 5637 2349743
Pruritus 181.95 48.69 102 2603 43238 2312142
Pulmonary tuberculosis 169.75 48.69 37 2668 848 2354532
Tuberculoma of central nervous system 167.15 48.69 24 2681 29 2355351
C-reactive protein increased 159.49 48.69 53 2652 6202 2349178
Hepatic encephalopathy 157.83 48.69 39 2666 1568 2353812
Blood alkaline phosphatase increased 157.13 48.69 53 2652 6492 2348888
Face oedema 152.79 48.69 46 2659 3902 2351478
Hepatic failure 152.23 48.69 50 2655 5639 2349741
Transaminases increased 145.98 48.69 46 2659 4541 2350839
Disseminated tuberculosis 145.06 48.69 30 2675 529 2354851
Drug ineffective 143.46 48.69 122 2583 101502 2253878
Blood bilirubin increased 127.13 48.69 43 2662 5302 2350078
Hepatic function abnormal 106.56 48.69 39 2666 6053 2349327
Abdominal pain 104.89 48.69 66 2639 34308 2321072
Drug level decreased 102.58 48.69 25 2680 946 2354434
Gamma-glutamyltransferase increased 102.47 48.69 37 2668 5525 2349855
Neutropenia 101.87 48.69 55 2650 21493 2333887
Anaemia 101.66 48.69 65 2640 34727 2320653
Pathogen resistance 95.69 48.69 23 2682 820 2354560
Decreased appetite 91.93 48.69 57 2648 28834 2326546
Immune reconstitution inflammatory syndrome associated tuberculosis 91.92 48.69 14 2691 32 2355348
Immune reconstitution inflammatory syndrome 91.59 48.69 24 2681 1220 2354160
Agranulocytosis 86.65 48.69 29 2676 3453 2351927
Hepatitis fulminant 85.38 48.69 20 2685 637 2354743
Leukopenia 83.93 48.69 38 2667 10158 2345222
Confusional state 82.44 48.69 50 2655 24294 2331086
Hepatic enzyme increased 82.16 48.69 37 2668 9765 2345615
Toxic skin eruption 81.66 48.69 25 2680 2235 2353145
Rash erythematous 78.31 48.69 31 2674 5945 2349435
Pancytopenia 76.67 48.69 37 2668 11415 2343965
Coagulopathy 75.45 48.69 25 2680 2884 2352496
Malaise 74.42 48.69 65 2640 55520 2299860
Asthenia 73.33 48.69 60 2645 46866 2308514
Rash morbilliform 73.29 48.69 17 2688 518 2354862
Hyperbilirubinaemia 72.80 48.69 21 2684 1528 2353852
Liver injury 72.70 48.69 23 2682 2291 2353089
Drug eruption 72.67 48.69 25 2680 3234 2352146
Mycobacterium avium complex infection 71.71 48.69 16 2689 408 2354972
Metabolic acidosis 71.27 48.69 29 2676 5969 2349411
Erythema 70.89 48.69 46 2659 25113 2330267
Purpura 69.57 48.69 21 2684 1789 2353591
Drug hypersensitivity 69.45 48.69 58 2647 46585 2308795
Treatment failure 69.27 48.69 30 2675 7209 2348171
International normalised ratio increased 68.89 48.69 30 2675 7306 2348074
Chromaturia 68.77 48.69 23 2682 2730 2352650
Encephalopathy 68.04 48.69 26 2679 4535 2350845
Renal tubular necrosis 67.85 48.69 20 2685 1570 2353810
Multiple organ dysfunction syndrome 67.72 48.69 30 2675 7611 2347769
Blood creatinine increased 67.39 48.69 33 2672 10500 2344880
Glomerulonephritis minimal lesion 66.11 48.69 11 2694 52 2355328
Renal impairment 65.71 48.69 32 2673 10060 2345320
Prothrombin time prolonged 62.49 48.69 19 2686 1658 2353722
Skin exfoliation 62.03 48.69 26 2679 5764 2349616
Exposure during pregnancy 61.13 48.69 42 2663 25177 2330203
Septic shock 60.27 48.69 27 2678 7027 2348353
Skin lesion 60.23 48.69 23 2682 4002 2351378
Tuberculosis of central nervous system 59.63 48.69 10 2695 50 2355330
Diarrhoea 58.83 48.69 69 2636 83495 2271885
Premature labour 58.23 48.69 19 2686 2087 2353293
Acute respiratory distress syndrome 57.24 48.69 21 2684 3271 2352109
Renal failure 57.04 48.69 35 2670 17314 2338066
Adrenocortical insufficiency acute 56.84 48.69 12 2693 234 2355146
Maternal exposure during pregnancy 56.70 48.69 33 2672 14830 2340550
Ascites 56.09 48.69 24 2681 5596 2349784
Hepatitis cholestatic 55.76 48.69 16 2689 1141 2354239
Mycobacterial infection 55.25 48.69 12 2693 269 2355111
Seizure 55.20 48.69 39 2666 24427 2330953
Hyponatraemia 54.60 48.69 31 2674 13294 2342086
Acute generalised exanthematous pustulosis 54.23 48.69 17 2688 1641 2353739
Hepatitis toxic 54.12 48.69 14 2691 675 2354705
Oedema peripheral 53.89 48.69 38 2667 23725 2331655
White blood cell count increased 53.88 48.69 25 2680 7053 2348327
Liver disorder 53.04 48.69 24 2681 6390 2348990
Peritoneal tuberculosis 52.54 48.69 10 2695 112 2355268
Tubo-ovarian abscess 52.28 48.69 9 2696 54 2355326
Optic neuropathy 51.96 48.69 12 2693 358 2355022
Eosinophil count increased 51.62 48.69 15 2690 1119 2354261
Multiple-drug resistance 51.37 48.69 11 2694 230 2355150
Status epilepticus 51.34 48.69 18 2687 2460 2352920
Granuloma 50.52 48.69 13 2692 614 2354766
Exfoliative rash 49.71 48.69 12 2693 435 2354945
Virologic failure 49.50 48.69 11 2694 275 2355105
Hepatosplenomegaly 48.93 48.69 12 2693 465 2354915
Dyspnoea 48.82 48.69 61 2644 78672 2276708

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Male)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Drug reaction with eosinophilia and systemic symptoms 1051.85 53.36 255 2985 4815 1738726
Paradoxical drug reaction 959.49 53.36 161 3079 340 1743201
Drug-induced liver injury 670.16 53.36 163 3077 3074 1740467
Jaundice 646.20 53.36 180 3060 5882 1737659
Pyrexia 546.85 53.36 271 2969 46129 1697412
Drug interaction 446.60 53.36 202 3038 27756 1715785
Acute kidney injury 445.78 53.36 216 3024 34728 1708813
Eosinophilia 427.02 53.36 116 3124 3411 1740130
Drug resistance 418.10 53.36 112 3128 3118 1740423
Hepatotoxicity 389.95 53.36 105 3135 2979 1740562
Hepatitis 357.79 53.36 109 3131 4846 1738695
Thrombocytopenia 274.47 53.36 133 3107 21116 1722425
Rash maculo-papular 269.36 53.36 82 3158 3621 1739920
Condition aggravated 256.97 53.36 127 3113 21023 1722518
Tuberculosis 256.73 53.36 68 3172 1798 1741743
Hepatocellular injury 249.78 53.36 75 3165 3156 1740385
Hepatic failure 243.30 53.36 85 3155 5818 1737723
Vomiting 236.16 53.36 147 3093 38168 1705373
Immune reconstitution inflammatory syndrome 234.93 53.36 61 3179 1488 1742053
Cholestasis 223.76 53.36 71 3169 3594 1739947
Liver function test abnormal 203.87 53.36 74 3166 5652 1737889
Immune system disorder 197.59 53.36 47 3193 788 1742753
Acute hepatic failure 186.59 53.36 54 3186 1989 1741552
Rash 180.80 53.36 125 3115 38568 1704973
Tuberculoma of central nervous system 171.28 53.36 27 3213 29 1743512
Tubulointerstitial nephritis 170.98 53.36 55 3185 2903 1740638
Transaminases increased 163.51 53.36 57 3183 3860 1739681
Hypoprothrombinaemia 162.69 53.36 27 3213 50 1743491
Hepatic function abnormal 157.45 53.36 65 3175 7009 1736532
Alanine aminotransferase increased 155.42 53.36 76 3164 12202 1731339
Skin disorder 149.00 53.36 46 3194 2118 1741423
Nausea 147.50 53.36 124 3116 51072 1692469
Pruritus 147.28 53.36 91 3149 23131 1720410
Renal failure 146.46 53.36 86 3154 19931 1723610
Lymphadenopathy 134.58 53.36 50 3190 4064 1739477
Aspartate aminotransferase increased 134.33 53.36 66 3174 10690 1732851
Pulmonary tuberculosis 133.03 53.36 36 3204 1030 1742511
Toxic skin eruption 121.10 53.36 38 3202 1845 1741696
Eosinophilic pneumonia 118.17 53.36 29 3211 556 1742985
Type 2 lepra reaction 115.56 53.36 20 3220 53 1743488
Serpiginous choroiditis 113.14 53.36 16 3224 0 1743541
Mycobacterium ulcerans infection 113.14 53.36 16 3224 0 1743541
Drug ineffective 113.03 53.36 118 3122 63683 1679858
Hepatitis fulminant 112.44 53.36 29 3211 685 1742856
Purpura 110.74 53.36 35 3205 1739 1741802
Neutropenia 109.17 53.36 69 3171 18191 1725350
Rash erythematous 107.38 53.36 42 3198 3923 1739618
Hepatic encephalopathy 105.85 53.36 36 3204 2256 1741285
Decreased appetite 99.19 53.36 72 3168 23799 1719742
Hyperbilirubinaemia 98.12 53.36 34 3206 2253 1741288
Pulmonary interstitial emphysema syndrome 96.18 53.36 15 3225 14 1743527
Encephalopathy 95.88 53.36 40 3200 4412 1739129
Blood bilirubin increased 95.45 53.36 44 3196 6166 1737375
Meningitis tuberculous 90.99 53.36 17 3223 78 1743463
Renal impairment 90.11 53.36 53 3187 12261 1731280
Hypovitaminosis 89.62 53.36 17 3223 86 1743455
Toxic epidermal necrolysis 89.32 53.36 32 3208 2339 1741202
Alveolar lung disease 88.95 53.36 15 3225 32 1743509
Dyspnoea 87.91 53.36 94 3146 51965 1691576
Leukopenia 85.27 53.36 45 3195 8435 1735106
Hypersensitivity vasculitis 80.73 53.36 25 3215 1159 1742382
Metabolic acidosis 79.03 53.36 37 3203 5365 1738176
Blood creatinine increased 76.57 53.36 50 3190 13896 1729645
Granuloma 76.32 53.36 20 3220 503 1743038
Lymphopenia 74.92 53.36 27 3213 2006 1741535
Pathogen resistance 74.27 53.36 23 3217 1066 1742475
Pancytopenia 73.02 53.36 45 3195 11312 1732229
Oliguria 72.11 53.36 23 3217 1175 1742366
Multiple organ dysfunction syndrome 70.79 53.36 41 3199 9201 1734340
General physical health deterioration 69.49 53.36 46 3194 13072 1730469
Staphylococcal infection 68.10 53.36 32 3208 4675 1738866
Diffuse alveolar damage 67.43 53.36 16 3224 264 1743277
Disseminated tuberculosis 66.23 53.36 18 3222 522 1743019
Multiple-drug resistance 65.81 53.36 16 3224 294 1743247
Liver injury 65.63 53.36 24 3216 1858 1741683
Skin lesion 64.96 53.36 27 3213 2945 1740596
Erythema 63.88 53.36 45 3195 14143 1729398
Generalised oedema 63.45 53.36 23 3217 1736 1741805
Hepatic enzyme increased 63.33 53.36 34 3206 6587 1736954
Drug eruption 61.99 53.36 26 3214 2900 1740641
Vitamin K deficiency 61.66 53.36 12 3228 71 1743470
Leukocytosis 60.46 53.36 27 3213 3506 1740035
Red man syndrome 60.24 53.36 14 3226 210 1743331
Liver disorder 59.73 53.36 31 3209 5605 1737936
Altered state of consciousness 57.53 53.36 26 3214 3471 1740070
Abdominal pain 57.28 53.36 50 3190 21440 1722101
Anaemia 56.37 53.36 57 3183 29400 1714141
C-reactive protein increased 55.65 53.36 30 3210 5855 1737686
Sepsis 55.40 53.36 47 3193 19391 1724150
Stevens-Johnson syndrome 55.36 53.36 25 3215 3332 1740209
Drug level decreased 55.04 53.36 18 3222 996 1742545
Haemolytic anaemia 54.90 53.36 21 3219 1841 1741700
Inflammation 54.70 53.36 25 3215 3425 1740116
Mycobacterium avium complex infection 54.52 53.36 14 3226 324 1743217
Papule 54.39 53.36 16 3224 621 1742920
Gamma-glutamyltransferase increased 53.90 53.36 28 3212 5070 1738471

Pharmacologic Action:

SourceCodeDescription
ATC J04AB02 ANTIINFECTIVES FOR SYSTEMIC USE
ANTIMYCOBACTERIALS
DRUGS FOR TREATMENT OF TUBERCULOSIS
Antibiotics
ATC J04AM02 ANTIINFECTIVES FOR SYSTEMIC USE
ANTIMYCOBACTERIALS
DRUGS FOR TREATMENT OF TUBERCULOSIS
Combinations of drugs for treatment of tuberculosis
ATC J04AM05 ANTIINFECTIVES FOR SYSTEMIC USE
ANTIMYCOBACTERIALS
DRUGS FOR TREATMENT OF TUBERCULOSIS
Combinations of drugs for treatment of tuberculosis
ATC J04AM06 ANTIINFECTIVES FOR SYSTEMIC USE
ANTIMYCOBACTERIALS
DRUGS FOR TREATMENT OF TUBERCULOSIS
Combinations of drugs for treatment of tuberculosis
ATC J04AM07 ANTIINFECTIVES FOR SYSTEMIC USE
ANTIMYCOBACTERIALS
DRUGS FOR TREATMENT OF TUBERCULOSIS
Combinations of drugs for treatment of tuberculosis
MeSH PA D000900 Anti-Bacterial Agents
MeSH PA D000890 Anti-Infective Agents
MeSH PA D000904 Antibiotics, Antitubercular
MeSH PA D000995 Antitubercular Agents
MeSH PA D065695 Cytochrome P-450 CYP2B6 Inducers
MeSH PA D065697 Cytochrome P-450 CYP2C19 Inducers
MeSH PA D065696 Cytochrome P-450 CYP2C8 Inducers
MeSH PA D065698 Cytochrome P-450 CYP2C9 Inducers
MeSH PA D065701 Cytochrome P-450 CYP3A Inducers
MeSH PA D004791 Enzyme Inhibitors
MeSH PA D007917 Leprostatic Agents
MeSH PA D065606 Metabolic Side Effects of Drugs and Substances
MeSH PA D019384 Nucleic Acid Synthesis Inhibitors
FDA EPC N0000175500 Rifamycin Antibacterial
FDA Chemical/Ingredient N0000007911 Rifamycins

Drug Use (View source of the data)

DiseaseRelationSNOMED_IDDOID
Inactive tuberculosis indication 11999007
Acute tuberculosis indication 25629007
Pulmonary tuberculosis indication 154283005 DOID:2957
Meningococcus carrier indication 170486006
Prevention of Meningococcal Meningitis indication
Inhalational anthrax off-label use 11389007
Staphylococcal infectious disease off-label use 56038003
Leprosy off-label use 81004002 DOID:1024
Cutaneous anthrax off-label use 84980006 DOID:7426
Gastrointestinal anthrax off-label use 111798006 DOID:13386
Atypical mycobacterial infection off-label use 111812000
Anthrax off-label use 409498004 DOID:7427
Multibacillary leprosy off-label use 416257001
Paucibacillary leprosy off-label use 416483009
Single Lesion Paucibacillary Leprosy off-label use
Haemophilus B Influenzae Prevention off-label use
Synergy for Staphylococcal Osteomyelitis off-label use
Nutritional disorder contraindication 2492009 DOID:374
Suicidal thoughts contraindication 6471006
Alcoholism contraindication 7200002
Jaundice contraindication 18165001
Depressive disorder contraindication 35489007
Acute hepatitis contraindication 37871000
Acute nephropathy contraindication 58574008
Hepatic failure contraindication 59927004
Diabetes mellitus contraindication 73211009 DOID:9351
Gout contraindication 90560007 DOID:13189
Anemia due to enzyme deficiency contraindication 111577008
Pancytopenia contraindication 127034005 DOID:12450
Acute hepatic failure contraindication 197270009
Non-infective meningitis contraindication 230155003
Disease of liver contraindication 235856003 DOID:409
Diabetic - poor control contraindication 268519009
Anemia contraindication 271737000 DOID:2355
Pregnancy, function contraindication 289908002
Thrombocytopenic disorder contraindication 302215000 DOID:1588
Peripheral nerve disease contraindication 302226006
Neutropenic disorder contraindication 303011007 DOID:1227
Aplastic anemia contraindication 306058006 DOID:12449
Porphyria contraindication 418470004
Diabetic peripheral neuropathy contraindication 424736006
Slow acetylator due to N-acetyltransferase enzyme variant contraindication 425079005
Prolonged-Severe Nausea and Vomiting contraindication
Chronic Hepatic Disease contraindication

Acid dissociation constants calculated using MoKa v3.0.0

Dissociation levelDissociation constantType (acidic/basic)
pKa1 2.94 acidic
pKa2 7.23 acidic
pKa3 11.03 acidic
pKa4 11.77 acidic
pKa5 12.55 acidic
pKa6 7.83 Basic
pKa7 1.35 Basic

Orange Book patent data (new drug applications)

None

Orange Book exclusivity data (new drug applications)

None

Bioactivity Summary:

TargetClassPharosUniProtActionTypeActivity value
(-log[M])
Mechanism
action
Bioact sourceMoA source
Caspase-1 Enzyme IC50 5.08 DRUG MATRIX
Solute carrier organic anion transporter family member 1B3 Transporter INHIBITOR IC50 5.80 IUPHAR
Nuclear receptor subfamily 1 group I member 2 Nuclear hormone receptor EC50 5.64 CHEMBL
Lanosterol 14-alpha demethylase Enzyme IC50 4.52 CHEMBL
Bile salt export pump Transporter IC50 4.95 CHEMBL
Solute carrier organic anion transporter family member 1A2 Unclassified INHIBITOR Ki 4.29 IUPHAR
Solute carrier organic anion transporter family member 1B1 Transporter INHIBITOR Ki 5.96 IUPHAR
DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta Enzyme INHIBITOR DRUGBANK CHEMBL
Arachidonate 15-lipoxygenase Enzyme IC50 5.53 DRUG MATRIX
Bile salt export pump Unclassified IC50 4.46 CHEMBL
Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase [NADH] Enzyme IC50 7.52 CHEMBL

External reference:

IDSource
4018619 VUID
N0000146932 NUI
C0035608 UMLSCUI
D00211 KEGG_DRUG
29175007 SNOMEDCT_US
4018619 VANDF
1207 MMSL
9384 RXNORM
5424 MMSL
002789 NDDF
d00047 MMSL
387159009 SNOMEDCT_US
CHEMBL374478 ChEMBL_ID
DB01045 DRUGBANK_ID
VJT6J7R4TR UNII
2323 INN_ID
5WQ PDB_CHEM_ID
RFP PDB_CHEM_ID
CHEBI:71365 CHEBI
D012293 MESH_DESCRIPTOR_UI
135398735 PUBCHEM_CID
2765 IUPHAR_LIGAND_ID

Pharmaceutical products:

ProductCategoryIngredientsNDCFormQuantityRouteMarketingLabel
Rifadin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0068-0508 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL NDA 12 sections
Rifamate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 2 0068-0509 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifadin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0068-0510 CAPSULE 150 mg ORAL NDA 12 sections
Rifadin IV HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0068-0597 INJECTION, POWDER, LYOPHILIZED, FOR SOLUTION 600 mg INTRAVENOUS NDA 12 sections
Rifadin IV NOVAPLUS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0068-0599 INJECTION, POWDER, LYOPHILIZED, FOR SOLUTION 600 mg INTRAVENOUS NDA 12 sections
Rifater HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0088-0576 TABLET, SUGAR COATED 120 mg ORAL NDA 14 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0143-9230 INJECTION, POWDER, LYOPHILIZED, FOR SOLUTION 600 mg INTRAVENOUS ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0185-0799 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0185-0801 CAPSULE 150 mg ORAL ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0527-1315 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0527-1393 CAPSULE 150 mg ORAL ANDA 12 sections
RIFAMPIN HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0904-5282 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 17478-151 INJECTION, POWDER, LYOPHILIZED, FOR SOLUTION 600 mg INTRAVENOUS ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 21695-527 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 11 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 23155-340 INJECTION, POWDER, LYOPHILIZED, FOR SOLUTION 600 mg INTRAVENOUS ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 42254-039 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 50090-4961 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 51407-322 CAPSULE 150 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 51407-323 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 52959-653 CAPSULE, COATED 300 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 53002-6430 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 11 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 53808-0559 CAPSULE, COATED 300 mg ORAL ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 54868-4683 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 54868-5472 CAPSULE 150 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55695-034 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55695-036 CAPSULE 150 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 61748-015 CAPSULE 150 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
IsonaRif HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 2 61748-017 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 12 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 61748-018 CAPSULE 300 mg ORAL ANDA 13 sections
Rifampin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 63323-351 INJECTION, POWDER, LYOPHILIZED, FOR SOLUTION 600 mg INTRAVENOUS ANDA 12 sections