progesterone Indications/Contra | FAERs-F | FAERs-M | Orange Bk | BioActivity |

Stem definitionDrug idCAS RN
steroids, progestogens 2279 57-83-0

Description:

MoleculeDescription

Molfile Inchi Smiles

Synonyms:

  • progesterone
  • gestone
  • gestormone
  • glanducorpin
  • lugesteron
  • lugesterone
  • progestan
  • progeston
  • progestone
  • progestron
  • progesterol
  • syngesterone
The major progestational steroid that is secreted primarily by the CORPUS LUTEUM and the PLACENTA. Progesterone acts on the UTERUS, the MAMMARY GLANDS and the BRAIN. It is required in EMBRYO IMPLANTATION; PREGNANCY maintenance, and the development of mammary tissue for MILK production. Progesterone, converted from PREGNENOLONE, also serves as an intermediate in the biosynthesis of GONADAL STEROID HORMONES and adrenal CORTICOSTEROIDS.
  • Molecular weight: 314.47
  • Formula: C21H30O2
  • CLOGP: 3.96
  • LIPINSKI: 0
  • HAC: 2
  • HDO: 0
  • TPSA: 34.14
  • ALOGS: -4.76
  • ROTB: 1

  • Status: OFP

  • Legend:
    OFP - off patent
    OFM - off market
    ONP - on patent

Drug dosage:

DoseUnitRoute
0.30 g O
5 mg P
0.20 g R
90 mg V

ADMET properties:

PropertyValueReference
BDDCS (Biopharmaceutical Drug Disposition Classification System) 2 Benet LZ, Broccatelli F, Oprea TI
S (Water solubility) 0.01 mg/mL Benet LZ, Broccatelli F, Oprea TI
EoM (Fraction excreted unchanged in urine) 0 % Benet LZ, Broccatelli F, Oprea TI
MRTD (Maximum Recommended Therapeutic Daily Dose) 21.20 ┬ÁM/kg/day Contrera JF, Matthews EJ, Kruhlak NL, Benz RD
BA (Bioavailability) 25 % Kim MT, Sedykh A, Chakravarti SK, Saiakhov RD, Zhu H

Approvals:

DateAgencyCompanyOrphan
Feb. 4, 1976 FDA ALZA

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Female)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Ovarian hyperstimulation syndrome 562.40 12.75 152 20330 3040 46662540
Temperature regulation disorder 315.00 12.75 98 20384 3262 46662318
Coeliac disease 252.88 12.75 101 20381 7060 46658520
Food allergy 249.06 12.75 99 20383 6834 46658746
Maternal exposure during pregnancy 240.47 12.75 259 20223 102290 46563290
Exposure during pregnancy 222.21 12.75 255 20227 107957 46557623
Immunodeficiency 183.03 12.75 97 20385 13009 46652571
Abortion spontaneous 172.17 12.75 147 20335 43499 46622081
Bursitis 162.90 12.75 104 20378 19738 46645842
Product adhesion issue 144.66 12.75 61 20421 4894 46660686
Foetal exposure during pregnancy 138.79 12.75 112 20370 30635 46634945
Premature labour 131.11 12.75 74 20408 11225 46654355
Premature delivery 116.05 12.75 88 20394 21981 46643599
Rash erythematous 116.05 12.75 106 20376 34244 46631336
Meningioma 111.91 12.75 46 20436 3459 46662121
Fluid retention 94.12 12.75 114 20368 50932 46614648
Death 89.71 12.75 19 20463 335529 46330051
Hot flush 88.18 12.75 102 20380 43415 46622165
Premature baby 86.02 12.75 68 20414 18044 46647536
Hyperhidrosis 85.51 12.75 146 20336 89162 46576418
Vaginal haemorrhage 82.56 12.75 77 20405 25527 46640053
Autoimmune dermatitis 82.36 12.75 15 20467 37 46665543
Gestational diabetes 80.30 12.75 46 20436 7173 46658407
Upper respiratory tract infection 77.44 12.75 116 20366 63440 46602140
Pregnancy 75.04 12.75 75 20407 27062 46638518
Oligohydramnios 69.43 12.75 38 20444 5427 46660153
Butterfly rash 65.15 12.75 22 20460 952 46664628
Hepatic enzyme increased 62.14 12.75 121 20361 81666 46583914
Postmenopausal haemorrhage 59.48 12.75 25 20457 1988 46663592
Headache 58.62 12.75 384 20098 477968 46187612
Toxicity to various agents 58.60 12.75 11 20471 211755 46453825
Progesterone decreased 57.64 12.75 13 20469 117 46665463
Ectopic pregnancy 56.62 12.75 26 20456 2556 46663024
Maternal exposure before pregnancy 56.49 12.75 31 20451 4450 46661130
Haemorrhage in pregnancy 54.13 12.75 22 20460 1606 46663974
Hypersensitivity 53.43 12.75 166 20316 150155 46515425
Off label use 52.11 12.75 314 20168 379527 46286053
Pre-eclampsia 51.37 12.75 36 20446 7958 46657622
Pneumonia 51.05 12.75 54 20428 376266 46289314
Asthma 49.49 12.75 118 20364 91424 46574156
Acute kidney injury 49.15 12.75 21 20461 235834 46429746
Placenta accreta 48.77 12.75 12 20470 162 46665418
Erythema 48.26 12.75 155 20327 142665 46522915
Breast hyperplasia 43.41 12.75 12 20470 261 46665319
Human herpesvirus 6 infection 39.64 12.75 20 20462 2419 46663161
Abortion threatened 37.96 12.75 13 20469 587 46664993
Small for dates baby 37.33 12.75 22 20460 3615 46661965
Ophthalmic vein thrombosis 35.76 12.75 9 20473 134 46665446
Constipation 35.61 12.75 161 20321 173936 46491644
Completed suicide 35.52 12.75 10 20472 145910 46519670
Vulvovaginal discomfort 35.45 12.75 18 20464 2206 46663374
Uterine haemorrhage 34.83 12.75 21 20461 3596 46661984
Foetal death 33.52 12.75 29 20453 8714 46656866
Vaginal discharge 31.70 12.75 22 20460 4786 46660794
Endometrial stromal sarcoma 31.38 12.75 6 20476 21 46665559
Suicidal behaviour 31.03 12.75 17 20465 2431 46663149
Periorbital oedema 30.79 12.75 22 20460 5013 46660567
Adnexal torsion 30.64 12.75 9 20473 245 46665335
Product odour abnormal 29.90 12.75 13 20469 1123 46664457
Foetal growth restriction 29.77 12.75 24 20458 6543 46659037
Periodic limb movement disorder 29.53 12.75 8 20474 161 46665419
Product use issue 29.50 12.75 100 20382 94544 46571036
Twin pregnancy 29.41 12.75 13 20469 1168 46664412
Neutropenia 29.41 12.75 13 20469 143191 46522389
Tinnitus 28.79 12.75 47 20435 27626 46637954
Premature rupture of membranes 28.61 12.75 20 20462 4403 46661177
Anxiety 28.49 12.75 156 20326 181801 46483779
Atrial septal defect 28.41 12.75 23 20459 6309 46659271
Anaemia 28.09 12.75 43 20439 255736 46409844
Photosensitivity reaction 27.61 12.75 31 20451 12761 46652819
Hormone level abnormal 27.52 12.75 15 20467 2123 46663457
Head discomfort 27.49 12.75 28 20454 10323 46655257
Breast tenderness 26.92 12.75 15 20467 2217 46663363
Congenital absence of vertebra 26.74 12.75 5 20477 15 46665565
Drug hypersensitivity 26.29 12.75 190 20292 243635 46421945
Ovarian enlargement 26.27 12.75 9 20473 407 46665173
Caesarean section 25.68 12.75 34 20448 16569 46649011
Retained placenta or membranes 25.42 12.75 8 20474 276 46665304
Pelvic infection 25.15 12.75 8 20474 286 46665294
Cardiac arrest 24.34 12.75 5 20477 90394 46575186
Sepsis 24.01 12.75 15 20467 135999 46529581
Hippocampal sclerosis 23.99 12.75 6 20476 87 46665493
Patent ductus arteriosus 23.90 12.75 17 20465 3845 46661735
Product quality issue 23.78 12.75 50 20432 35598 46629982
Normal newborn 23.19 12.75 20 20462 5981 46659599
Ascites 22.89 12.75 50 20432 36534 46629046
Back pain 22.82 12.75 164 20318 209875 46455705
Blood oestrogen decreased 22.75 12.75 7 20475 224 46665356
Renal failure 22.25 12.75 11 20471 113583 46551997
Live birth 22.24 12.75 25 20457 10305 46655275
Talipes 21.30 12.75 11 20471 1396 46664184
Product use in unapproved indication 21.13 12.75 87 20395 90186 46575394
Ovarian haemorrhage 20.97 12.75 7 20475 292 46665288
Menopausal symptoms 20.96 12.75 12 20470 1867 46663713
Ovarian cyst 20.50 12.75 28 20454 14059 46651521
Respiratory failure 20.44 12.75 8 20474 94808 46570772
Febrile neutropenia 20.37 12.75 8 20474 94619 46570961
Ultrasound liver abnormal 20.30 12.75 4 20478 17 46665563
Application site erythema 20.30 12.75 17 20465 4887 46660693
Abortion missed 20.16 12.75 11 20471 1561 46664019
Urinary tract discomfort 19.71 12.75 5 20477 77 46665503
Oestradiol increased 19.71 12.75 5 20477 77 46665503
Eosinophilic pneumonia acute 19.61 12.75 7 20475 358 46665222
Hypotension 19.47 12.75 46 20436 232543 46433037
Temporal lobe epilepsy 19.28 12.75 7 20475 376 46665204
Night sweats 19.09 12.75 39 20443 27211 46638369
Decreased appetite 19.03 12.75 35 20447 193801 46471779
Application site pruritus 18.90 12.75 15 20467 3998 46661582
Hypogonadism 18.58 12.75 5 20477 98 46665482
Renal impairment 18.27 12.75 5 20477 74367 46591213
Uterine haematoma 18.27 12.75 4 20478 31 46665549
Drug abuse 18.15 12.75 3 20479 63405 46602175
Breast enlargement 17.89 12.75 10 20472 1487 46664093
Product taste abnormal 17.88 12.75 11 20471 1952 46663628
Congenital umbilical hernia 17.77 12.75 7 20475 471 46665109
Endometrial hyperplasia 17.52 12.75 8 20474 776 46664804
Application site rash 17.46 12.75 12 20470 2570 46663010
Turner's syndrome 17.43 12.75 5 20477 125 46665455
Thrombocytopenia 17.29 12.75 18 20464 126563 46539017
Carnitine deficiency 17.06 12.75 5 20477 135 46665445
Pancytopenia 17.02 12.75 8 20474 85050 46580530
Abdominal pain lower 16.87 12.75 32 20450 21149 46644431
Cardiac failure 16.81 12.75 7 20475 79941 46585639
Retroplacental haematoma 16.65 12.75 5 20477 147 46665433
Biochemical pregnancy 16.59 12.75 3 20479 7 46665573
Enlarged clitoris 16.53 12.75 5 20477 151 46665429
Abortion 16.51 12.75 11 20471 2239 46663341
Cardiac failure congestive 16.35 12.75 10 20472 91740 46573840
Drug exposure before pregnancy 16.11 12.75 7 20475 604 46664976
Hydrops foetalis 16.08 12.75 6 20476 348 46665232
Primary hypogonadism 15.96 12.75 5 20477 170 46665410
Gastrointestinal haemorrhage 15.91 12.75 7 20475 77366 46588214
Keratoconus 15.80 12.75 3 20479 10 46665570
Preterm premature rupture of membranes 15.48 12.75 8 20474 1017 46664563
Retinal vein occlusion 15.42 12.75 10 20472 1945 46663635
Erythema nodosum 15.41 12.75 13 20469 3773 46661807
Multiple-drug resistance 15.21 12.75 11 20471 2554 46663026
Arterial intramural haematoma 15.00 12.75 3 20479 14 46665566
Gastroschisis 14.95 12.75 5 20477 210 46665370
Disease progression 14.86 12.75 11 20471 91289 46574291
Ovarian cyst ruptured 14.86 12.75 8 20474 1105 46664475
Idiopathic angioedema 14.83 12.75 3 20479 15 46665565
Chorioretinopathy 14.81 12.75 7 20475 734 46664846
Cardio-respiratory arrest 14.75 12.75 4 20478 59865 46605715
Subdural hygroma 14.57 12.75 5 20477 227 46665353
Interstitial lung disease 14.48 12.75 3 20479 53946 46611634
Endometrial cancer stage I 14.43 12.75 5 20477 234 46665346
Heterotopic pregnancy 14.23 12.75 3 20479 19 46665561
Fatigue 14.19 12.75 358 20124 608339 46057241
Treatment failure 14.16 12.75 12 20470 93075 46572505
Premature separation of placenta 14.03 12.75 9 20473 1719 46663861
Anti-Muellerian hormone level decreased 13.94 12.75 4 20478 100 46665480
Complication of pregnancy 13.86 12.75 6 20476 513 46665067
Haemoglobin decreased 13.82 12.75 22 20460 128927 46536653
Postpartum haemorrhage 13.71 12.75 9 20473 1788 46663792
Liver tenderness 13.68 12.75 4 20478 107 46665473
Vomiting 13.64 12.75 130 20352 452664 46212916
Application site irritation 13.61 12.75 9 20473 1810 46663770
Placental insufficiency 13.53 12.75 8 20474 1323 46664257
Hyperkalaemia 13.25 12.75 3 20479 50706 46614874
Systemic lupus erythematosus 13.24 12.75 6 20476 65174 46600406
Drug intolerance 13.18 12.75 28 20454 147021 46518559
Uterine leiomyoma 13.17 12.75 17 20465 8082 46657498
Malignant neoplasm progression 13.15 12.75 6 20476 64920 46600660
Eosinophilic pneumonia 13.06 12.75 9 20473 1935 46663645
Subchorionic haematoma 13.06 12.75 4 20478 126 46665454
Dehydration 12.98 12.75 32 20450 159508 46506072
Fall 12.89 12.75 88 20394 329009 46336571
Aura 12.84 12.75 7 20475 992 46664588

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Male)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Foetal exposure during pregnancy 585.48 102.69 143 646 36728 29914961
Premature baby 247.74 102.69 62 727 16629 29935060
Atrial septal defect 109.45 102.69 27 762 6674 29945015

Pharmacologic Action:

SourceCodeDescription
ATC G03DA04 GENITO URINARY SYSTEM AND SEX HORMONES
SEX HORMONES AND MODULATORS OF THE GENITAL SYSTEM
PROGESTOGENS
Pregnen (4) derivatives
ATC G03FA04 GENITO URINARY SYSTEM AND SEX HORMONES
SEX HORMONES AND MODULATORS OF THE GENITAL SYSTEM
PROGESTOGENS AND ESTROGENS IN COMBINATION
Progestogens and estrogens, fixed combinations
FDA CS M0017672 Progesterone
FDA EPC N0000175601 Progesterone
CHEBI has role CHEBI:49323 contraceptive agent
CHEBI has role CHEBI:59826 progestins
CHEBI has role CHEBI:70709 pr agonists
CHEBI has role CHEBI:75771 mus musculus metabolite
CHEBI has role CHEBI:77746 h. sapiens metabolites
MeSH PA D006728 Hormones
MeSH PA D011372 Progestins
MeSH PA D009465 Neuromuscular Agents
MeSH PA D009466 Neuromuscular Blocking Agents
MeSH PA D003473 Neuromuscular Nondepolarizing Agents
MeSH PA D018373 Peripheral Nervous System Agents

Drug Use (View source of the data)

DiseaseRelationSNOMED_IDDOID
Contraception indication 13197004
Dysfunctional uterine bleeding indication 19155002
Atrophic vaginitis indication 52441000
Secondary physiologic amenorrhea indication 86030004
Secondary malignant neoplasm of kidney indication 94360002
Postmenopausal osteoporosis indication 102447009
Endometriosis indication 129103003
Menopausal flushing indication 198436008
Endometrial carcinoma indication 254878006 DOID:2871
Infertility Secondary to Progesterone Deficiency indication
Amenorrhea Secondary to Ovarian Dysfunction indication
Prevention of Premature Labor indication
Endometrial Hyperplasia Prevention indication
Corpus Luteum Insufficiency Syndrome indication
Polycystic ovaries off-label use 69878008
Menorrhagia off-label use 386692008
Precocious puberty off-label use 400179000
Endogenous Estrogen Production Test off-label use
Female Hormonal Imbalance off-label use
Hyperlipoproteinemia contraindication 3744001 DOID:1168
Hypocalcemia contraindication 5291005
Alcoholism contraindication 7200002
Weight gain finding contraindication 8943002
Impaired glucose tolerance contraindication 9414007
Hypercholesterolemia contraindication 13644009
Jaundice contraindication 18165001
Myocardial infarction contraindication 22298006 DOID:5844
Fibroadenosis of breast contraindication 23260002 DOID:10352
Diplopia contraindication 24982008
Retinal hemorrhage contraindication 28998008
Ectopic pregnancy contraindication 34801009 DOID:0060329
Depressive disorder contraindication 35489007
Chloasma contraindication 36209000
Migraine contraindication 37796009 DOID:6364
Hypertensive disorder contraindication 38341003 DOID:10763
Disorder of gallbladder contraindication 39621005 DOID:0060262
Hypothyroidism contraindication 40930008 DOID:1459
Mild pre-eclampsia contraindication 41114007
Body fluid retention contraindication 43498006
Thrombosis of retinal vein contraindication 46085004
Humoral hypercalcemia of malignancy contraindication 47709007
Chronic heart failure contraindication 48447003
Dementia contraindication 52448006
Hepatic porphyria contraindication 55056006 DOID:3133
Systemic lupus erythematosus contraindication 55464009 DOID:9074
Hyperlipidemia contraindication 55822004 DOID:1168
Anorexia nervosa contraindication 56882008 DOID:8689
Hepatic failure contraindication 59927004
Cerebrovascular disease contraindication 62914000 DOID:6713
Thrombophlebitis contraindication 64156001 DOID:3875
Osteoporosis contraindication 64859006 DOID:11476
Intermenstrual bleeding - irregular contraindication 64996003
Diabetes mellitus contraindication 73211009 DOID:9351
Hyperglycemia contraindication 80394007 DOID:4195
Epilepsy contraindication 84757009 DOID:1826
Breast lump contraindication 89164003
Kidney disease contraindication 90708001 DOID:557
Malignant neoplasm of liver contraindication 93870000 DOID:3571
Uterine leiomyoma contraindication 95315005 DOID:13223
Neoplasm of liver contraindication 126851005 DOID:3571
Deep venous thrombosis contraindication 128053003
Seizure disorder contraindication 128613002
Incomplete miscarriage contraindication 156072005
Bed-ridden contraindication 160685001
Mammography abnormal contraindication 168750009
Asthma contraindication 195967001 DOID:2841
Cerebrovascular accident contraindication 230690007
Pulmonary thromboembolism contraindication 233935004
Thrombophilia contraindication 234467004 DOID:2452
Disease of liver contraindication 235856003 DOID:409
Chorea contraindication 271700006
Pregnancy, function contraindication 289908002
Hypertriglyceridemia contraindication 302870006
Osteopenia contraindication 312894000
Functional visual loss contraindication 313165001
Malignant tumor of ovary contraindication 363443007 DOID:2394
Thromboembolic disorder contraindication 371039008
Cardiovascular event risk contraindication 395112001
Disorder of coronary artery contraindication 414024009
Obesity contraindication 414916001 DOID:9970
Estrogen receptor positive tumor contraindication 416053008
Porphyria contraindication 418470004
Optic disc edema contraindication 423341008 DOID:146
Family history of malignant neoplasm of breast contraindication 429740004
Hypertensive urgency contraindication 443482000
Carcinoma of female breast contraindication 447782002
Smokes tobacco daily contraindication 449868002
Predisposition to Thrombosis contraindication

Acid dissociation constants calculated using MoKa v3.0.0

None

Orange Book patent data (new drug applications)

None

Orange Book exclusivity data (new drug applications)

Formulation strengthTrade nameApplicantApplication numberApproval dateTypeDose formRouteExclusivity dateDescription
1MG;100MG BIJUVA THERAPEUTICSMD INC N210132 Oct. 28, 2018 RX CAPSULE ORAL Oct. 28, 2021 NEW PRODUCT
1.78GM MILPROSA FERRING PHARMS INC N201110 April 29, 2020 DISCN SYSTEM VAGINULLL April 29, 2023 NEW PRODUCT

Bioactivity Summary:

TargetClassPharosUniProtActionTypeActivity value
(-log[M])
Mechanism
action
Bioact sourceMoA source
Progesterone receptor Nuclear hormone receptor AGONIST ED50 9.88 WOMBAT-PK CHEMBL
Sodium/nucleoside cotransporter 1 Transporter Ki 5.17 DRUG MATRIX
Sex hormone-binding globulin Secreted Kd 6.94 CHEMBL
Multidrug resistance protein 1 Transporter IC50 4.32 CHEMBL
Glucocorticoid receptor Nuclear hormone receptor Ki 7.52 CHEMBL
Sterol O-acyltransferase 1 Enzyme IC50 4.77 CHEMBL
Androgen receptor Nuclear hormone receptor Ki 8.07 CHEMBL
Sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1 Membrane receptor Ki 6.59 CHEMBL
Fatty acid-binding protein, intestinal Cytosolic other Ki 4.70 CHEMBL
Mineralocorticoid receptor Nuclear hormone receptor EC50 11 WOMBAT-PK
Estrogen receptor Nuclear hormone receptor WOMBAT-PK
Short transient receptor potential channel 5 Ion channel BLOCKER IC50 5.30 IUPHAR
Cation channel sperm-associated protein 1 Ion channel ACTIVATOR EC50 8.11 IUPHAR
Cation channel sperm-associated protein 4 Ion channel ACTIVATOR EC50 8.11 IUPHAR
Cation channel sperm-associated protein 2 Ion channel ACTIVATOR EC50 8.11 IUPHAR
Cation channel sperm-associated protein 3 Ion channel ACTIVATOR EC50 8.11 IUPHAR
Corticosteroid-binding globulin Secreted Ki 7.38 CHEMBL
Progesterone receptor Transcription factor Ki 8.44 DRUG MATRIX
Progesterone receptor Transcription factor Ki 7.98 CHEMBL
Fatty acid-binding protein, liver Unclassified Ki 7.57 CHEMBL
Androgen receptor Transcription factor IC50 7.43 CHEMBL
Estrogen receptor Transcription factor Kd 8.41 CHEMBL
Androgen receptor Transcription factor IC50 5.81 CHEMBL
Sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1 Membrane receptor Kd 6.62 CHEMBL
Steroid 5-alpha-reductase Enzyme IC50 5.80 CHEMBL
Sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1 Membrane other Ki 6.18 CHEMBL
C-8 sterol isomerase Enzyme Ki 5.35 CHEMBL

External reference:

IDSource
4017453 VUID
N0000145841 NUI
D00066 KEGG_DRUG
4017453 VANDF
C0591564 UMLSCUI
CHEBI:17026 CHEBI
STR PDB_CHEM_ID
CHEMBL103 ChEMBL_ID
D011374 MESH_DESCRIPTOR_UI
DB00396 DRUGBANK_ID
C003549 MESH_SUPPLEMENTAL_RECORD_UI
2377 IUPHAR_LIGAND_ID
417 INN_ID
4G7DS2Q64Y UNII
5994 PUBCHEM_CID
8727 RXNORM
2110 MMSL
53089 MMSL
5365 MMSL
d00550 MMSL
001290 NDDF
16683002 SNOMEDCT_US
50318003 SNOMEDCT_US

Pharmaceutical products:

ProductCategoryIngredientsNDCFormQuantityRouteMarketingLabel
Crinone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0023-6150 GEL 45 mg VAGINULLL NDA 23 sections
Crinone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0023-6151 GEL 90 mg VAGINULLL NDA 23 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0143-9725 INJECTION 50 mg INTRAMUSCULAR ANDA 13 sections
PROGESTERONE HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0591-3128 INJECTION, SOLUTION 50 mg INTRAMUSCULAR NDA 13 sections
PROGESTERONE Human Prescription Drug Label 1 10888-7135 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL ANDA 21 sections
PROGESTERONE Human Prescription Drug Label 1 10888-7136 CAPSULE 200 mg ORAL ANDA 21 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 16714-157 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL ANDA 25 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 16714-158 CAPSULE 200 mg ORAL ANDA 25 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 17478-766 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL ANDA 23 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 17478-767 CAPSULE 200 mg ORAL ANDA 23 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 43598-349 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL ANDA 21 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 43598-350 CAPSULE 200 mg ORAL ANDA 21 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 50090-2527 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL ANDA 23 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 50090-3240 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL NDA 24 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 50090-4656 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL ANDA 23 sections
Bijuva HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 2 50261-211 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL NDA 31 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 53002-1760 CAPSULE 200 mg ORAL ANDA 23 sections
Prometrium HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 54868-4230 CAPSULE 200 mg ORAL NDA 15 sections
Prometrium HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 54868-4250 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL NDA 15 sections
Prochieve HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55056-0406 GEL 45 mg VAGINULLL NDA 24 sections
Crinone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55056-0806 GEL 90 mg VAGINULLL NDA 24 sections
Crinone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55056-0808 GEL 45 mg VAGINULLL NDA 24 sections
Crinone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55056-0818 GEL 90 mg VAGINULLL NDA 24 sections
Prochieve HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55056-1601 GEL 90 mg VAGINULLL NDA 24 sections
Progesterone Human Prescription Drug Label 1 55150-306 INJECTION, SOLUTION 50 mg INTRAMUSCULAR ANDA 16 sections
ENDOMETRIN HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55566-6500 INSERT 100 mg VAGINULLL NDA 26 sections
Ferring Pharmaceuticals Inc. HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55566-9400 RING 11 mg VAGINULLL NDA 28 sections
Progesterone Human Prescription Drug Label 1 59651-152 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL ANDA 22 sections
Progesterone Human Prescription Drug Label 1 59651-153 CAPSULE 200 mg ORAL ANDA 22 sections
Progesterone HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 60429-868 CAPSULE 100 mg ORAL ANDA 21 sections