desmopressin ๐Ÿถ Veterinary Use | Indications/Contra | FAERs-F | FAERs-M | Orange Bk | BioActivity |

Stem definitionDrug idCAS RN
vasoconstrictors, vasopressin derivatives 817 16679-58-6

Description:

MoleculeDescription

Molfile Inchi Smiles

Synonyms:

  • desmopressin acetate hydrate
  • minirinmelt
  • desmopressin
  • adiuretin
  • minirin
  • desmopressin acetate
  • DDAVP
A synthetic analog of the pituitary hormone, ARGININE VASOPRESSIN. Its action is mediated by the VASOPRESSIN receptor V2. It has prolonged antidiuretic activity, but little pressor effects. It also modulates levels of circulating FACTOR VIII and VON WILLEBRAND FACTOR.
  • Molecular weight: 1069.22
  • Formula: C46H64N14O12S2
  • CLOGP: -2.31
  • LIPINSKI: 3
  • HAC: 26
  • HDO: 14
  • TPSA: 435.41
  • ALOGS: -3.99
  • ROTB: 19

  • Status: OFP

  • Legend:
    OFP - off patent
    OFM - off market
    ONP - on patent

Drug dosage:

DoseUnitRoute
25 mcg N
0.40 mg O
4 mcg P
0.24 mg SL

ADMET properties:

PropertyValueReference
BDDCS (Biopharmaceutical Drug Disposition Classification System) 3 Benet LZ, Broccatelli F, Oprea TI
EoM (Fraction excreted unchanged in urine) 47 % Benet LZ, Broccatelli F, Oprea TI
MRTD (Maximum Recommended Therapeutic Daily Dose) 0.00 ยตM/kg/day Contrera JF, Matthews EJ, Kruhlak NL, Benz RD
BA (Bioavailability) 15 % Kim MT, Sedykh A, Chakravarti SK, Saiakhov RD, Zhu H
Vd (Volume of distribution) 0.30 L/kg Lombardo F, Berellini G, Obach RS
CL (Clearance) 1.40 mL/min/kg Lombardo F, Berellini G, Obach RS
t_half (Half-life) 3 hours Lombardo F, Berellini G, Obach RS

Approvals:

DateAgencyCompanyOrphan
Feb. 21, 1978 FDA FERRING PHARMS INC
June 18, 2019 PMDA FERRING PHARMACEUTICALS CO., LTD.

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Female)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Hyponatraemia 541.19 16.67 241 5020 95898 50503965
Hyponatraemic encephalopathy 176.53 16.67 29 5232 205 50599658
Craniopharyngioma 108.15 16.67 18 5243 139 50599724
Recalled product administered 106.78 16.67 21 5240 441 50599422
Water intoxication 79.07 16.67 16 5245 390 50599473
Hyponatraemic seizure 78.68 16.67 16 5245 400 50599463
Hypernatraemia 77.79 16.67 28 5233 6293 50593570
Poor quality product administered 69.04 16.67 21 5240 2798 50597065
Seizure 66.32 16.67 71 5190 117803 50482060
Diabetes insipidus 59.56 16.67 18 5243 2346 50597517
Blood sodium decreased 58.68 16.67 33 5228 21114 50578749
Pharyngeal haemorrhage 57.93 16.67 13 5248 524 50599339
Brain injury 49.97 16.67 20 5241 5994 50593869
Adrenocortical insufficiency acute 49.66 16.67 14 5247 1430 50598433
Patent ductus arteriosus 47.29 16.67 17 5244 3803 50596060
Product prescribing error 43.19 16.67 27 5234 20934 50578929
Osmotic demyelination syndrome 35.82 16.67 9 5252 591 50599272
Electrolyte imbalance 32.59 16.67 21 5240 17148 50582715
Blood sodium increased 30.90 16.67 11 5250 2391 50597472
Labelled drug-disease interaction medication error 29.74 16.67 6 5255 144 50599719
Insulin-like growth factor decreased 29.40 16.67 7 5254 367 50599496
Hypoosmolar state 28.55 16.67 6 5255 177 50599686
Brain oedema 28.20 16.67 17 5244 12353 50587510
Polyuria 27.91 16.67 14 5247 7107 50592756
Hypopituitarism 27.71 16.67 8 5253 889 50598974
Oligohydramnios 27.65 16.67 13 5248 5737 50594126
Premature baby 26.62 16.67 19 5242 18318 50581545
Tonsillar disorder 26.59 16.67 8 5253 1026 50598837
Renal salt-wasting syndrome 26.42 16.67 6 5255 255 50599608
Exposure during pregnancy 26.33 16.67 46 5215 120969 50478894
Thoracotomy 25.69 16.67 4 5257 19 50599844
Abortion induced 24.34 16.67 14 5247 9330 50590533
Neoplasm recurrence 23.64 16.67 9 5252 2360 50597503
Cutaneous lupus erythematosus 23.41 16.67 9 5252 2422 50597441
Headache 23.26 16.67 109 5152 506426 50093437
Hepatitis toxic 22.13 16.67 9 5252 2807 50597056
Germ cell cancer 21.60 16.67 4 5257 60 50599803
Blood sodium abnormal 20.86 16.67 6 5255 658 50599205
Hypothalamo-pituitary disorder 20.66 16.67 6 5255 681 50599182
Urine output decreased 20.40 16.67 13 5248 10408 50589455
Urine sodium increased 20.16 16.67 4 5257 88 50599775
Thirst 20.14 16.67 13 5248 10637 50589226
Contraindicated product prescribed 19.78 16.67 6 5255 791 50599072
Epilepsy 19.70 16.67 17 5244 21550 50578313
Insulin-like growth factor increased 19.63 16.67 6 5255 812 50599051
Disseminated intravascular coagulation 18.76 16.67 15 5246 17120 50582743
Pituitary tumour benign 18.62 16.67 7 5254 1774 50598089
Foetal exposure during pregnancy 18.08 16.67 18 5243 27341 50572522
Oesophageal disorder 17.58 16.67 7 5254 2068 50597795
Epistaxis 17.53 16.67 27 5234 63927 50535936
Urine osmolarity decreased 17.06 16.67 3 5258 33 50599830
Generalised tonic-clonic seizure 16.81 16.67 17 5244 26293 50573570

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Male)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Hyponatraemia 357.79 17.37 188 4680 67445 29502214
Craniopharyngioma 143.97 17.37 27 4841 266 29569393
Water intoxication 88.32 17.37 19 4849 390 29569269
Chorioretinopathy 73.80 17.37 21 4847 1395 29568264
Osmotic demyelination syndrome 63.63 17.37 16 4852 660 29568999
Hyponatraemic encephalopathy 60.28 17.37 10 4858 44 29569615
Diabetes insipidus 58.65 17.37 20 4848 2414 29567245
Labelled drug-disease interaction medication error 52.22 17.37 10 4858 111 29569548
Hypernatraemia 40.09 17.37 21 4847 7365 29562294
Seizure 37.41 17.37 60 4808 93063 29476596
Germ cell cancer 36.44 17.37 7 4861 79 29569580
Neoplasm recurrence 35.28 17.37 13 4855 1964 29567695
Inappropriate antidiuretic hormone secretion 34.92 17.37 22 4846 10910 29558749
Hypopituitarism 33.19 17.37 12 4856 1718 29567941
Head titubation 33.00 17.37 8 4860 283 29569376
Hyperadrenocorticism 30.31 17.37 6 4862 80 29569579
Reaction to excipient 29.64 17.37 8 4860 436 29569223
Recalled product administered 29.50 17.37 8 4860 444 29569215
Polyuria 29.14 17.37 17 4851 7345 29562314
Epiphysiolysis 29.12 17.37 6 4862 99 29569560
Sedation complication 28.81 17.37 10 4858 1272 29568387
Insulin-like growth factor decreased 28.49 17.37 7 4861 262 29569397
Rebound effect 27.78 17.37 11 4857 2020 29567639
Blood sodium increased 25.10 17.37 11 4857 2603 29567056
Flushing 24.62 17.37 27 4841 28965 29540694
Extrapyramidal disorder 23.14 17.37 17 4851 10814 29558845
Cogwheel rigidity 21.54 17.37 8 4860 1235 29568424
Compulsive shopping 21.23 17.37 6 4862 388 29569271
CNS germinoma 21.06 17.37 3 4865 3 29569656
Implant site pruritus 21.06 17.37 3 4865 3 29569656
Therapeutic response decreased 20.95 17.37 23 4845 24688 29544971
Toxic neuropathy 20.78 17.37 6 4862 419 29569240
Product use in unapproved indication 19.85 17.37 44 4824 86831 29482828
Serotonin syndrome 19.74 17.37 19 4849 17493 29552166
Polydipsia 19.22 17.37 10 4858 3455 29566204
Hyperthermia malignant 18.74 17.37 8 4860 1776 29567883
Insulin-like growth factor increased 18.70 17.37 7 4861 1104 29568555
Thirst 18.11 17.37 12 4856 6479 29563180
Pharyngeal haemorrhage 18.10 17.37 6 4862 663 29568996
Contraindicated product prescribed 17.41 17.37 5 4863 343 29569316

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Geriatric)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Hyponatraemia 816.92 15.36 396 8248 147943 64342145
Hyponatraemic encephalopathy 215.14 15.36 37 8607 267 64489821
Craniopharyngioma 186.45 15.36 34 8610 355 64489733
Water intoxication 141.11 15.36 30 8614 720 64489368
Hypernatraemia 105.96 15.36 45 8599 12144 64477944
Diabetes insipidus 103.60 15.36 34 8610 4487 64485601
Recalled product administered 96.50 15.36 22 8622 734 64489354
Osmotic demyelination syndrome 95.72 15.36 24 8620 1207 64488881
Seizure 94.52 15.36 114 8530 166778 64323310
Pharyngeal haemorrhage 71.82 15.36 19 8625 1183 64488905
Hyponatraemic seizure 71.66 15.36 16 8628 485 64489603
Labelled drug-disease interaction medication error 67.90 15.36 14 8630 288 64489800
Germ cell cancer 64.18 15.36 12 8632 145 64489943
Polyuria 55.10 15.36 29 8615 12614 64477474
Poor quality product administered 53.39 15.36 19 8625 3196 64486892
Brain injury 52.56 15.36 26 8618 9939 64480149
Neoplasm recurrence 50.59 15.36 19 8625 3720 64486368
Blood sodium decreased 49.78 15.36 37 8607 29445 64460643
Hypopituitarism 48.99 15.36 17 8627 2656 64487432
Blood sodium increased 44.44 15.36 18 8626 4308 64485780
Adrenocortical insufficiency acute 41.99 15.36 15 8629 2550 64487538
Chorioretinopathy 36.54 15.36 13 8631 2184 64487904
Insulin-like growth factor decreased 34.19 15.36 9 8635 549 64489539
Inappropriate antidiuretic hormone secretion 33.28 15.36 26 8618 22263 64467825
Flushing 32.39 15.36 46 8598 78602 64411486
Oligohydramnios 32.09 15.36 13 8631 3111 64486977
Product prescribing error 32.07 15.36 31 8613 35238 64454850
Urine osmolarity decreased 31.27 15.36 6 8638 84 64490004
Epiphysiolysis 30.58 15.36 6 8638 95 64489993
Hyperadrenocorticism 28.80 15.36 7 8637 309 64489779
Contraindicated product prescribed 27.63 15.36 9 8635 1158 64488930
Head titubation 26.18 15.36 8 8636 837 64489251
Abortion induced 25.99 15.36 14 8630 6374 64483714
Therapeutic response decreased 25.23 15.36 33 8611 52155 64437933
Hypoosmolar state 24.84 15.36 6 8638 258 64489830
Epistaxis 24.81 15.36 46 8598 98085 64392003
Insulin-like growth factor increased 24.57 15.36 9 8635 1643 64488445
Hypothalamo-pituitary disorder 24.51 15.36 8 8636 1036 64489052
Thoracotomy 24.43 15.36 5 8639 99 64489989
Polydipsia 24.36 15.36 13 8631 5808 64484280
Rebound effect 23.49 15.36 12 8632 4905 64485183
Electrolyte imbalance 22.59 15.36 22 8622 25221 64464867
Headache 22.38 15.36 134 8510 529333 63960755
Reaction to excipient 22.20 15.36 8 8636 1395 64488693
Renal salt-wasting syndrome 21.48 15.36 6 8638 458 64489630
Tonsillar disorder 20.82 15.36 7 8637 994 64489094
Product use in unapproved indication 20.50 15.36 61 8583 176557 64313531
Cutaneous lupus erythematosus 20.35 15.36 9 8635 2673 64487415
Urine output decreased 19.91 15.36 17 8627 16475 64473613
Nephrogenic diabetes insipidus 19.89 15.36 8 8636 1879 64488209
Metastases to pituitary gland 19.86 15.36 3 8641 8 64490080
Nasal discomfort 19.06 15.36 10 8634 4318 64485770
Pituitary tumour benign 18.39 15.36 8 8636 2285 64487803
Toxic neuropathy 18.29 15.36 6 8638 790 64489298
Thirst 17.94 15.36 15 8629 14122 64475966
Hyperthermia malignant 17.85 15.36 8 8636 2451 64487637
Foetal growth restriction 17.09 15.36 7 8637 1723 64488365
Cogwheel rigidity 16.71 15.36 8 8636 2845 64487243
Urine output increased 16.59 15.36 7 8637 1854 64488234
Urine sodium increased 16.51 15.36 4 8640 174 64489914
Hepatitis toxic 16.12 15.36 9 8635 4391 64485697
Generalised tonic-clonic seizure 15.94 15.36 23 8621 39834 64450254
Duplicate therapy error 15.89 15.36 4 8640 204 64489884
Drug hypersensitivity 15.89 15.36 6 8638 237809 64252279
Astrocytoma 15.88 15.36 4 8640 205 64489883
Brain oedema 15.70 15.36 17 8627 22058 64468030
Dihydrotestosterone increased 15.64 15.36 3 8641 42 64490046
Extrapyramidal disorder 15.58 15.36 16 8628 19536 64470552
Exposure during pregnancy 15.51 15.36 33 8611 77642 64412446

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Pediatric)

None

Pharmacologic Action:

SourceCodeDescription
ATC H01BA02 SYSTEMIC HORMONAL PREPARATIONS, EXCL. SEX HORMONES AND INSULINS
PITUITARY AND HYPOTHALAMIC HORMONES AND ANALOGUES
POSTERIOR PITUITARY LOBE HORMONES
Vasopressin and analogues
FDA CS M0022562 Vasopressins
CHEBI has role CHEBI:33295 diagnostic aid
CHEBI has role CHEBI:35846 renal agents
CHEBI has role CHEBI:59727 arginine vasopressin receptor agonist
MeSH PA D050034 Antidiuretic Agents
MeSH PA D003029 Coagulants
MeSH PA D006401 Hematologic Agents
MeSH PA D006490 Hemostatics
MeSH PA D045283 Natriuretic Agents
FDA EPC N0000175905 Vasopressin Analog
FDA PE N0000175914 Increased Coagulation Factor VIII Activity
FDA PE N0000175915 Increased Coagulation Factor VIII Concentration
FDA EPC N0000175916 Factor VIII Activator

Drug Use (View source of the data)

DiseaseRelationSNOMED_IDDOID
Nocturnal enuresis indication 8009008
Hereditary factor VIII deficiency disease indication 28293008 DOID:12134
Polyuria indication 28442001
von Willebrand disorder indication 128105004 DOID:12531
Partial Central Diabetes Insipidus indication
Uremic Bleeding Tendency off-label use
Psychogenic polydipsia contraindication 15945005
Hypertensive disorder contraindication 38341003 DOID:10763
Chronic heart failure contraindication 48447003
Upper respiratory infection contraindication 54150009
Allergic rhinitis contraindication 61582004
Nasal discharge contraindication 64531003
Nasal congestion contraindication 68235000
Water intoxication syndrome contraindication 71785001
Hyponatremia contraindication 89627008
Cystic fibrosis contraindication 190905008 DOID:1485
Impaired renal function disorder contraindication 197663003
Finding of excessive fluid intake contraindication 267026004
Hereditary von Willebrand disease type 2B contraindication 359717002
Disorder of coronary artery contraindication 414024009
Severe Allergic Rhinitis contraindication




๐Ÿถ Veterinary Drug Use

None

๐Ÿถ Veterinary products

None

Acid dissociation constants calculated using MoKa v3.0.0

Dissociation levelDissociation constantType (acidic/basic)
pKa1 9.65 acidic
pKa2 12.27 acidic
pKa3 12.64 acidic
pKa4 12.94 acidic
pKa5 13.39 acidic
pKa6 13.43 acidic
pKa7 13.8 acidic
pKa8 10.75 Basic

Orange Book patent data (new drug applications)

Formulation strengthTrade nameApplicantApplication numberApproval dateTypeDose formRoutePatent numberPatent expiration datePatent use
0.00083MG/SPRAY NOCTIVA SERENITY PHARMS LLC N201656 March 3, 2017 DISCN SPRAY, METERED NASAL 7405203 May 6, 2023 A METHOD OF TREATING NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.00083MG/SPRAY NOCTIVA SERENITY PHARMS LLC N201656 March 3, 2017 DISCN SPRAY, METERED NASAL 7579321 May 6, 2023 A METHOD OF TREATING NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.00166MG/SPRAY NOCTIVA SERENITY PHARMS LLC N201656 March 3, 2017 DISCN SPRAY, METERED NASAL 7405203 May 6, 2023 A METHOD OF TREATING NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.00166MG/SPRAY NOCTIVA SERENITY PHARMS LLC N201656 March 3, 2017 DISCN SPRAY, METERED NASAL 7579321 May 6, 2023 A METHOD OF TREATING NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0277MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 9220747 May 7, 2023 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0277MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 9504647 May 7, 2023 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0277MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 9919025 May 7, 2023 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0553MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 9220747 May 7, 2023 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0553MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 9504647 May 7, 2023 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0553MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 9919025 May 7, 2023 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0277MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 8802624 Dec. 29, 2023 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0553MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 8802624 Dec. 29, 2023 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0277MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 7560429 Feb. 2, 2024 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0553MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 7560429 Feb. 2, 2024 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0277MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 11020448 May 21, 2029 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS, COMPRISING MONITORING A PATIENTS SERUM SODIUM CONCENTRATION
0.0553MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 10137167 May 21, 2029 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS, COMPRISING MONITORING A PATIENTS SERUM SODIUM CONCENTRATION
0.0277MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 9974826 April 13, 2030 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS
0.0553MG NOCDURNA FERRING PHARMS INC N022517 June 21, 2018 RX TABLET SUBLINGUAL 9974826 April 13, 2030 TREATMENT OF NOCTURIA DUE TO NOCTURNAL POLYURIA IN ADULTS, COMPRISING MONITORING A PATIENTS SERUM SODIUM CONCENTRATION

Orange Book exclusivity data (new drug applications)

None

Bioactivity Summary:

TargetClassPharosUniProtActionTypeActivity value
(-log[M])
Mechanism
action
Bioact sourceMoA source
Vasopressin V2 receptor GPCR AGONIST Ki 8.30 CHEMBL SCIENTIFIC LITERATURE
Vasopressin V1b receptor GPCR Ki 9.43 CHEMBL
Oxytocin receptor GPCR AGONIST Ki 7.60 IUPHAR
Vasopressin V1a receptor GPCR Ki 8.42 CHEMBL
Oxytocin receptor GPCR Ki 9.01 CHEMBL
Vasopressin V1a receptor GPCR Ki 7.97 CHEMBL
Vasopressin V1b receptor GPCR Ki 9.70 CHEMBL
Vasopressin V2 receptor GPCR Ki 9.10 CHEMBL

External reference:

IDSource
4019709 VUID
N0000170340 NUI
D00291 KEGG_DRUG
62357-86-2 SECONDARY_CAS_RN
203658 RXNORM
4018750 VANDF
4019709 VANDF
C0011701 UMLSCUI
CHEBI:4450 CHEBI
CHEMBL376685 ChEMBL_ID
CHEMBL1429 ChEMBL_ID
CHEMBL1200556 ChEMBL_ID
DB00035 DRUGBANK_ID
2182 IUPHAR_LIGAND_ID
3799 INN_ID
ENR1LLB0FP UNII
5311065 PUBCHEM_CID
1069 MMSL
4548 MMSL
48087 MMSL
772 MMSL
d00583 MMSL
002125 NDDF
004784 NDDF
126189002 SNOMEDCT_US
126190006 SNOMEDCT_US
73454001 SNOMEDCT_US
D003894 MESH_DESCRIPTOR_UI

Pharmaceutical products:

ProductCategoryIngredientsNDCFormQuantityRouteMarketingLabel
Stimate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0053-6871 SPRAY, METERED 1.50 mg NASAL NDA 23 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0517-4310 INJECTION, SOLUTION 4 ug INTRAVENOUS ANDA 20 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0591-2464 TABLET 0.10 mg ORAL ANDA 19 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0591-2465 TABLET 0.20 mg ORAL ANDA 19 sections
Desmopressin acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0703-5051 INJECTION 4 ug INTRAVENOUS ANDA 21 sections
Desmopressin acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 0703-5054 INJECTION 4 ug INTRAVENOUS ANDA 21 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 10702-169 TABLET 0.10 mg ORAL ANDA 11 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 10702-170 TABLET 0.20 mg ORAL ANDA 11 sections
Desmopressin Acetate Human Prescription Drug Label 1 16714-015 INJECTION, SOLUTION 4 ug INTRAVENOUS ANDA 19 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 16714-883 TABLET 0.10 mg ORAL ANDA 19 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 16714-884 TABLET 0.20 mg ORAL ANDA 19 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 23155-489 TABLET 0.10 mg ORAL ANDA 20 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 23155-489 TABLET 0.10 mg ORAL ANDA 20 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 23155-490 TABLET 0.20 mg ORAL ANDA 20 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 23155-490 TABLET 0.20 mg ORAL ANDA 20 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 24208-342 SOLUTION 0.10 mg NASAL ANDA 27 sections
desmopressin acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 25021-460 INJECTION, SOLUTION 4 ug INTRAVENOUS ANDA 21 sections
desmopressin acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 25021-461 INJECTION, SOLUTION 40 ug INTRAVENOUS ANDA 20 sections
DESMOPRESSIN ACETATE HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 43598-931 INJECTION 4 ug SUBCUTANEOUS ANDA 13 sections
Desmopressin Acetate Human Prescription Drug Label 1 47335-788 SOLUTION 0.10 mg NASAL ANDA 24 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 50268-220 TABLET 0.10 mg ORAL ANDA 19 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 50268-221 TABLET 0.20 mg ORAL ANDA 19 sections
NOCDURNA HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 54436-325 TABLET 27.70 ug SUBLINGUAL NDA 29 sections
NOCDURNA HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 54436-350 TABLET 55.30 ug SUBLINGUAL NDA 29 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 54868-1129 TABLET 0.20 mg ORAL ANDA 11 sections
Desmopressin Acetate HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 54868-5602 SOLUTION 0.10 mg NASAL ANDA 21 sections
DDAVP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55566-2200 INJECTION 4 ug INTRAVENOUS NDA 21 sections
DDAVP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55566-2300 INJECTION 4 ug INTRAVENOUS NDA 21 sections
DDAVP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55566-2500 SPRAY 0.10 ug NASAL NDA 28 sections
DDAVP HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 1 55566-2600 TABLET 0.10 mg ORAL NDA 21 sections