ferrous fumarate 🐶 Veterinary Use | Indications/Contra | FAERs-F | FAERs-M | Orange Bk | BioActivity |

Stem definitionDrug idCAS RN
4261 141-01-5

Description:

MoleculeDescription

Synonyms:

  • ferrous fumarate
  • iron fumarate
used in treatment of iron deficiency anemia; RN given refers to Fe(+2)[1:1] salt
  • Molecular weight: 169.90
  • Formula: C4H2FeO4
  • CLOGP:
  • LIPINSKI: None
  • HAC: None
  • HDO: None
  • TPSA:
  • ALOGS:
  • ROTB: None

Drug dosage:

DoseUnitRoute
0.20 g O

ADMET properties:

None

Approvals:

DateAgencyCompanyOrphan
July 18, 1986 FDA GD SEARLE LLC

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Female)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Red blood cell sedimentation rate abnormal 126.70 14.82 69 13300 16274 50575481
Disability 104.78 14.82 56 13313 12719 50579036
C-reactive protein abnormal 95.29 14.82 70 13299 27739 50564016
Acute kidney injury 82.25 14.82 184 13185 227874 50363881
Hyponatraemia 81.36 14.82 113 13256 96026 50495729
Haematocrit decreased 81.13 14.82 70 13299 34906 50556849
Red blood cell count decreased 75.01 14.82 66 13303 33769 50557986
Multiple fractures 74.72 14.82 36 13333 6575 50585180
Presbyacusis 67.53 14.82 26 13343 2750 50589005
C-reactive protein increased 66.77 14.82 85 13284 66389 50525366
Pleural thickening 58.47 14.82 23 13346 2576 50589179
Blood magnesium increased 56.18 14.82 23 13346 2857 50588898
Pleural fibrosis 52.61 14.82 23 13346 3361 50588394
Confusional state 49.87 14.82 134 13235 185794 50405961
Fall 46.41 14.82 193 13176 334739 50257016
Deafness neurosensory 46.34 14.82 23 13346 4478 50587277
Epigastric discomfort 46.08 14.82 25 13344 5845 50585910
Femur fracture 40.95 14.82 50 13319 37414 50554341
Heart rate 40.93 14.82 8 13361 59 50591696
Blood pressure measurement 40.31 14.82 10 13359 239 50591516
Drug-induced liver injury 38.26 14.82 42 13327 28053 50563702
Large intestine polyp 35.86 14.82 23 13346 7309 50584446
Hyperkalaemia 35.47 14.82 53 13316 48036 50543719
Starvation ketoacidosis 34.68 14.82 7 13362 62 50591693
Haemoglobin decreased 34.38 14.82 92 13277 127124 50464631
Musculoskeletal pain 33.86 14.82 65 13304 72112 50519643
Metabolic encephalopathy 32.57 14.82 19 13350 5102 50586653
Blood lactic acid 31.88 14.82 7 13362 96 50591659
Osteopenia 31.46 14.82 30 13339 16988 50574767
Blindness cortical 30.98 14.82 9 13360 397 50591358
Colitis microscopic 30.77 14.82 20 13349 6500 50585255
Blood pressure diastolic decreased 29.92 14.82 29 13340 16752 50575003
Upper gastrointestinal haemorrhage 29.14 14.82 28 13341 16007 50575748
Hip fracture 28.97 14.82 35 13334 25896 50565859
Orthostatic hypotension 28.48 14.82 37 13332 29444 50562311
Hippocampal sclerosis 27.55 14.82 6 13363 79 50591676
Cyst 27.45 14.82 24 13345 12163 50579592
Cerebellar haematoma 27.45 14.82 8 13361 357 50591398
Chorea 27.16 14.82 11 13358 1329 50590426
Abdominal discomfort 26.63 14.82 14 13355 231627 50360128
Thyroiditis acute 26.46 14.82 6 13363 96 50591659
Parkinsonian rest tremor 26.29 14.82 6 13363 99 50591656
Alopecia 25.09 14.82 17 13352 245030 50346725
Skin depigmentation 24.63 14.82 9 13360 823 50590932
Blood pressure systolic increased 24.62 14.82 38 13331 35411 50556344
Narrow anterior chamber angle 24.60 14.82 5 13364 46 50591709
Joint swelling 24.08 14.82 128 13241 245158 50346597
Swelling 23.29 14.82 12 13357 200860 50390895
Periodic limb movement disorder 22.66 14.82 6 13363 187 50591568
Hypomagnesaemia 22.27 14.82 29 13340 23127 50568628
Infected neoplasm 21.80 14.82 6 13363 217 50591538
Megacolon 21.45 14.82 10 13359 1696 50590059
Body temperature decreased 21.44 14.82 24 13345 16371 50575384
Blood potassium increased 21.44 14.82 24 13345 16374 50575381
Contraindicated product administered 20.67 14.82 86 13283 148872 50442883
Hypovolaemic shock 19.91 14.82 14 13355 5174 50586581
Ear infection viral 19.86 14.82 5 13364 127 50591628
Aura 19.72 14.82 8 13361 970 50590785
Renal impairment 19.70 14.82 54 13315 75607 50516148
Circulatory collapse 19.16 14.82 25 13344 19975 50571780
Hypocalcaemia 18.98 14.82 29 13340 26787 50564968
Temporal lobe epilepsy 18.80 14.82 6 13363 364 50591391
Dermatitis psoriasiform 18.40 14.82 9 13360 1697 50590058
Mixed anxiety and depressive disorder 18.38 14.82 5 13364 173 50591582
Wheezing 17.89 14.82 46 13323 62001 50529754
Osteoporosis 16.99 14.82 37 13332 44842 50546913
Reperfusion arrhythmia 16.92 14.82 5 13364 234 50591521
Haematemesis 16.89 14.82 28 13341 27697 50564058
Pain of skin 16.60 14.82 15 13354 7932 50583823
Eye pain 16.36 14.82 28 13341 28421 50563334
New onset diabetes after transplantation 16.23 14.82 4 13365 93 50591662
Otitis externa 16.14 14.82 8 13361 1552 50590203
Peripheral swelling 15.97 14.82 101 13268 205835 50385920
Sinusitis 15.94 14.82 13 13356 170545 50421210
Foetal exposure during pregnancy 15.83 14.82 27 13342 27332 50564423
Initial insomnia 15.56 14.82 12 13357 5103 50586652
Rheumatoid arthritis 15.50 14.82 99 13270 202451 50389304
Pain in extremity 15.45 14.82 124 13245 272741 50319014
Asthenia 15.31 14.82 39 13330 319003 50272752
Hepatobiliary infection 15.13 14.82 3 13366 24 50591731
Sleep disorder 15.02 14.82 41 13328 57242 50534513
Osteoarthritis 15.00 14.82 46 13323 68560 50523195
Intracranial haematoma 14.98 14.82 5 13364 350 50591405
Duodenal perforation 14.89 14.82 6 13363 715 50591040

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Male)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Clear cell renal cell carcinoma 115.90 19.67 28 4796 987 29568716
Lymphoproliferative disorder 94.85 19.67 29 4795 2498 29567205
Acute kidney injury 43.23 19.67 117 4707 265150 29304553
Congenital oesophageal anomaly 41.51 19.67 8 4816 93 29569610
Fall 40.39 19.67 89 4735 177089 29392614
Meconium abnormal 38.46 19.67 7 4817 58 29569645
Neutropenic sepsis 36.16 19.67 23 4801 11704 29557999
Confusional state 35.86 19.67 70 4754 127807 29441896
Polyhydramnios 34.47 19.67 8 4816 236 29569467
Upper gastrointestinal haemorrhage 33.27 19.67 28 4796 21886 29547817
High frequency ablation 31.51 19.67 7 4817 169 29569534
Microcytic anaemia 31.42 19.67 12 4812 2019 29567684
Renal cell carcinoma 30.41 19.67 15 4809 4681 29565022
Paraneoplastic rash 30.30 19.67 6 4818 81 29569622
Necrotising enterocolitis neonatal 30.25 19.67 7 4817 204 29569499
Hyponatraemia 29.42 19.67 45 4779 67588 29502115
Haematemesis 28.52 19.67 27 4797 24599 29545104
Epileptic encephalopathy 28.33 19.67 6 4818 115 29569588
Femoral neck fracture 27.68 19.67 12 4812 2791 29566912
Apnoeic attack 27.52 19.67 7 4817 305 29569398
Skin plaque 27.32 19.67 13 4811 3749 29565954
Cardiac flutter 26.31 19.67 10 4814 1660 29568043
Dependence on oxygen therapy 26.09 19.67 6 4818 170 29569533
Hypomagnesaemia 25.86 19.67 22 4802 17446 29552257
Lymphoedema 25.40 19.67 12 4812 3405 29566298
Melaena 24.90 19.67 28 4796 31148 29538555
Abdominal symptom 24.51 19.67 7 4817 475 29569228
Agitated depression 24.39 19.67 6 4818 228 29569475
Faeces discoloured 22.22 19.67 18 4806 13333 29556370
Spinal epidural haemorrhage 21.12 19.67 4 4820 42 29569661
Hypocalcaemia 20.82 19.67 21 4803 20644 29549059
Malaise 20.67 19.67 65 4759 159537 29410166
Bone abscess 20.37 19.67 5 4819 188 29569515

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Geriatric)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Red blood cell sedimentation rate abnormal 111.90 14.78 64 17326 16242 64465100
Disability 103.40 14.78 55 17335 12117 64469225
Acute kidney injury 100.65 14.78 307 17083 448933 64032409
Hyponatraemia 95.35 14.78 155 17235 148184 64333158
Clear cell renal cell carcinoma 84.69 14.78 29 17361 2150 64479192
Fall 84.24 14.78 275 17115 416551 64064791
Confusional state 83.94 14.78 204 17186 260940 64220402
C-reactive protein abnormal 80.48 14.78 65 17325 28982 64452360
Multiple fractures 80.23 14.78 37 17353 6003 64475339
Lymphoproliferative disorder 63.86 14.78 30 17360 5073 64476269
Red blood cell count decreased 62.43 14.78 71 17319 48315 64433027
Upper gastrointestinal haemorrhage 60.18 14.78 60 17330 35160 64446182
Haematocrit decreased 57.05 14.78 72 17318 54583 64426759
Presbyacusis 54.74 14.78 22 17368 2553 64478789
Contraindicated product administered 52.76 14.78 100 17290 107729 64373613
Femur fracture 50.81 14.78 54 17336 34081 64447261
C-reactive protein increased 47.64 14.78 89 17301 94820 64386522
Pleural thickening 43.65 14.78 19 17371 2691 64478651
Heart rate 41.13 14.78 8 17382 56 64481286
Blood magnesium increased 40.45 14.78 19 17371 3212 64478130
Haematemesis 37 14.78 54 17336 46945 64434397
Pleural fibrosis 36.37 14.78 19 17371 4031 64477311
Blood pressure measurement 35.51 14.78 10 17380 386 64480956
Hip fracture 33.65 14.78 39 17351 27060 64454282
Melaena 33.05 14.78 55 17335 53493 64427849
Epigastric discomfort 32.02 14.78 21 17369 6790 64474552
Orthostatic hypotension 31.55 14.78 50 17340 46688 64434654
Starvation ketoacidosis 30.73 14.78 7 17383 112 64481230
Hypomagnesaemia 29.50 14.78 43 17347 37333 64444009
Large intestine polyp 29.48 14.78 24 17366 10813 64470529
Hyperkalaemia 29.24 14.78 76 17314 101053 64380289
Hypocalcaemia 28.64 14.78 45 17345 41708 64439634
Deafness neurosensory 28.38 14.78 19 17371 6355 64474987
Malaise 28.19 14.78 193 17197 396054 64085288
Colitis microscopic 28.03 14.78 20 17370 7412 64473930
Musculoskeletal pain 27.63 14.78 65 17325 81229 64400113
Joint swelling 27.51 14.78 123 17267 215259 64266083
Paraneoplastic rash 27.29 14.78 6 17384 81 64481261
Neutropenic sepsis 26.43 14.78 32 17358 23240 64458102
Peripheral swelling 25.63 14.78 118 17272 209035 64272307
Blindness cortical 24.66 14.78 9 17381 804 64480538
High frequency ablation 24.59 14.78 7 17383 281 64481061
Metabolic encephalopathy 24.45 14.78 19 17371 8006 64473336
Renal cell carcinoma 24.35 14.78 17 17373 6087 64475255
Blood pressure diastolic decreased 24.25 14.78 30 17360 22271 64459071
Cerebellar haematoma 23.44 14.78 8 17382 587 64480755
Chorea 22.71 14.78 11 17379 1989 64479353
Blood pressure systolic increased 21.89 14.78 44 17346 49409 64431933
Sudden death 21.80 14.78 27 17363 20069 64461273
Osteoporosis 21.77 14.78 40 17350 42040 64439302
Haemoglobin decreased 21.68 14.78 107 17283 194956 64286386
Cyst 21.48 14.78 21 17369 12006 64469336
Blood lactic acid 21.31 14.78 7 17383 456 64480886
Impaired quality of life 21.21 14.78 16 17374 6455 64474887
Microcytic anaemia 21.07 14.78 14 17376 4624 64476718
Femoral neck fracture 20.99 14.78 18 17372 8706 64472636
Parkinsonian rest tremor 20.50 14.78 6 17384 266 64481076
Hepatobiliary infection 20.44 14.78 4 17386 29 64481313
Rheumatoid arthritis 20.34 14.78 93 17297 164201 64317141
Agitated depression 19.94 14.78 6 17384 293 64481049
Infected neoplasm 19.86 14.78 6 17384 297 64481045
New onset diabetes after transplantation 19.47 14.78 5 17385 135 64481207
Drug-induced liver injury 19.45 14.78 41 17349 47602 64433740
Ear infection viral 19.19 14.78 5 17385 143 64481199
Swollen tongue 19.07 14.78 34 17356 34920 64446422
Swelling face 18.69 14.78 46 17344 59120 64422222
Narrow anterior chamber angle 18.45 14.78 5 17385 167 64481175
Right aortic arch 18.36 14.78 3 17387 6 64481336
Epileptic encephalopathy 18.08 14.78 6 17384 404 64480938
Dependence on oxygen therapy 18.05 14.78 6 17384 406 64480936
Faeces discoloured 18.02 14.78 28 17362 25701 64455641
Gastric antral vascular ectasia 17.51 14.78 7 17383 801 64480541
Photosensitivity reaction 17.47 14.78 23 17367 18150 64463192
Diverticulum intestinal 17.23 14.78 15 17375 7405 64473937
Subdural haemorrhage 17.13 14.78 13 17377 5290 64476052
Osteoarthritis 16.68 14.78 46 17344 63290 64418052
Apnoeic attack 16.13 14.78 6 17384 565 64480777
Discharge 16.10 14.78 7 17383 989 64480353
Reperfusion arrhythmia 15.84 14.78 5 17385 287 64481055
Toxicity to various agents 15.82 14.78 48 17342 363465 64117877
Megacolon 15.71 14.78 10 17380 3072 64478270
Alopecia 15.65 14.78 13 17377 165677 64315665
Hallucinations, mixed 15.61 14.78 13 17377 6039 64475303
Abdominal symptom 15.24 14.78 6 17384 659 64480683
Cardiac flutter 15.17 14.78 11 17379 4178 64477164
Gingival erosion 15.05 14.78 4 17386 124 64481218

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Pediatric)

None

Pharmacologic Action:

SourceCodeDescription
ATC B03AA02 BLOOD AND BLOOD FORMING ORGANS
ANTIANEMIC PREPARATIONS
IRON PREPARATIONS
Iron bivalent, oral preparations
ATC B03AD02 BLOOD AND BLOOD FORMING ORGANS
ANTIANEMIC PREPARATIONS
IRON PREPARATIONS
Iron in combination with folic acid
MeSH PA D018977 Micronutrients
MeSH PA D014131 Trace Elements

Drug Use (View source of the data)

DiseaseRelationSNOMED_IDDOID
Contraception indication 13197004
Anemia of prematurity indication 47100003 DOID:11243
Megaloblastic anemia due to folate deficiency indication 85649008 DOID:14026
Iron deficiency anemia indication 87522002
Acne vulgaris indication 88616000
Pregnancy, function indication 289908002
Breastfeeding (mother) indication 413712001
Amenorrhea off-label use 14302001 DOID:13938
Female hypogonadism syndrome off-label use 16041008
Polycystic ovaries off-label use 69878008
Endometriosis off-label use 129103003
Dysmenorrhea off-label use 266599000
Abnormal uterine bleeding unrelated to menstrual cycle off-label use 312984006
Menorrhagia off-label use 386692008
Prevention of Fetal Neural Tube Defects during Pregnancy off-label use
Heart valve disorder contraindication 368009 DOID:4079
Peptic ulcer contraindication 13200003 DOID:750
Hypercholesterolemia contraindication 13644009
Constipation contraindication 14760008 DOID:2089
Primary hyperoxaluria contraindication 17901006 DOID:2977
Hyperphosphatemia contraindication 20165001 DOID:0050459
Myocardial infarction contraindication 22298006 DOID:5844
Gastroenteritis contraindication 25374005 DOID:2326
Hypervitaminosis D contraindication 27712000 DOID:9971
Sarcoidosis contraindication 31541009 DOID:11335
Dehydration contraindication 34095006
Depressive disorder contraindication 35489007
Migraine contraindication 37796009 DOID:6364
Hypertensive disorder contraindication 38341003 DOID:10763
Hemosiderosis contraindication 39011001 DOID:12119
Disorder of gallbladder contraindication 39621005 DOID:0060262
Hypokalemia contraindication 43339004
Body fluid retention contraindication 43498006
Thrombosis of retinal vein contraindication 46085004
Gastrectomy contraindication 53442002
Hyperlipidemia contraindication 55822004 DOID:1168
Benign mammary dysplasia contraindication 57993004
Leber's optic atrophy contraindication 58610003 DOID:705
Obstructive hyperbilirubinemia contraindication 59848001
Hemolytic anemia contraindication 61261009 DOID:583
Thrombophlebitis contraindication 64156001 DOID:3875
Ulcerative colitis contraindication 64766004 DOID:8577
Intermenstrual bleeding - irregular contraindication 64996003
Hypercalcemia contraindication 66931009 DOID:12678
Hyperparathyroidism contraindication 66999008 DOID:13543
Diabetes mellitus contraindication 73211009 DOID:9351
Hyperglycemia contraindication 80394007 DOID:4195
Atrophic gastritis contraindication 84568007 DOID:8929
Kidney disease contraindication 90708001 DOID:557
Malignant neoplasm of liver contraindication 93870000 DOID:3571
Kidney stone contraindication 95570007
Anemia due to enzyme deficiency contraindication 111577008
Hb SS disease contraindication 127040003 DOID:10923
Deep venous thrombosis contraindication 128053003
Liver function tests abnormal contraindication 166603001
Angina pectoris contraindication 194828000
Osteolysis contraindication 203522001
Cerebrovascular accident contraindication 230690007
Pulmonary thromboembolism contraindication 233935004
Disease of liver contraindication 235856003 DOID:409
Cholestasis of pregnancy contraindication 235888006
Endometrial carcinoma contraindication 254878006 DOID:2871
Hypertriglyceridemia contraindication 302870006
Arteriosclerosis obliterans contraindication 361133006 DOID:5160
Malignant tumor of cervix contraindication 363354003 DOID:4362
Thromboembolic disorder contraindication 371039008
Cardiovascular event risk contraindication 395112001
Diverticular disease contraindication 397881000
Hemochromatosis contraindication 399187006 DOID:2352
Disorder of coronary artery contraindication 414024009
Obesity contraindication 414916001 DOID:9970
Estrogen receptor positive tumor contraindication 416053008
Porphyria contraindication 418470004
Hypertensive urgency contraindication 443482000
Carcinoma of female breast contraindication 447782002
Smokes tobacco daily contraindication 449868002
Nonspecific Abnormal Papanicolaou Smear of Cervix contraindication
Repeated Blood Transfusions contraindication
Major Surgery with Prolonged Post-Operative Immobilization contraindication




🐶 Veterinary Drug Use

None

🐶 Veterinary products

None

Acid dissociation constants calculated using MoKa v3.0.0

None

Orange Book patent data (new drug applications)

None

Orange Book exclusivity data (new drug applications)

None

Bioactivity Summary:

None

External reference:

IDSource
4017694 VUID
N0000146068 NUI
D01194 KEGG_DRUG
4017630 VANDF
4017694 VANDF
C0060276 UMLSCUI
CHEBI:31607 CHEBI
CHEMBL1200640 ChEMBL_ID
DB14491 DRUGBANK_ID
C031621 MESH_SUPPLEMENTAL_RECORD_UI
R5L488RY0Q UNII
6433164 PUBCHEM_CID
24941 RXNORM
4723 MMSL
4919 MMSL
6955 MMSL
d03920 MMSL
000833 NDDF
387289009 SNOMEDCT_US
52108005 SNOMEDCT_US

Pharmaceutical products:

ProductCategoryIngredientsNDCFormQuantityRouteMarketingLabel
CitraNatal Medley HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 8 0178-0896 CAPSULE, GELATIN COATED 2 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 10 sections
BACMIN HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 19 0682-3001 TABLET, COATED 27 mg ORAL UNAPPROVED DRUG OTHER 10 sections
O-Cal Prenatal Vitamin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 16 0813-0202 TABLET 15 mg ORAL UNAPPROVED DRUG OTHER 6 sections
PRENATAL PLUS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 10544-549 TABLET, FILM COATED 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 8 sections
Se-Natal 19 HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 13925-116 TABLET 29 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 15 sections
Se-Natal 19 HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 13925-116 TABLET 29 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 15 sections
Se-Natal 19 Chewable HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 14 13925-117 TABLET, CHEWABLE 29 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 16 sections
Se-Tan PLUS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 13 13925-118 CAPSULE, GELATIN COATED 162 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 19 sections
Se-Tan PLUS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 13 13925-118 CAPSULE, GELATIN COATED 162 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 19 sections
PRENATAL PLUS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 15338-522 TABLET, FILM COATED 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 8 sections
PRENATAL PLUS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 17856-0668 TABLET, FILM COATED 27 mg ORAL UNAPPROVED DRUG OTHER 6 sections
C-Nate DHA HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 13 23359-105 CAPSULE, GELATIN COATED 28 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 15 sections
Prenatal Plus Vitamins HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 39328-106 TABLET 27 mg ORAL UNAPPROVED DRUG OTHER 7 sections
PNV-Select HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 18 42192-320 TABLET, FILM COATED 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 10 sections
PNV-DHA HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 10 42192-321 CAPSULE, GELATIN COATED 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 11 sections
PNV-DHA HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 8 42192-323 CAPSULE, GELATIN COATED 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 11 sections
PNV-Omega HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 13 42192-332 CAPSULE, GELATIN COATED 28 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 12 sections
Prenaissance HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 9 42192-341 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED 29 mg ORAL UNAPPROVED DRUG OTHER 10 sections
PRENATAL PLUS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 42291-686 TABLET, FILM COATED 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 8 sections
PNV Prenatal VitaminPlus Vitamin A HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 12 44946-1046 TABLET 27 mg ORAL UNAPPROVED DRUG OTHER 9 sections
PNV Prenatal Plus Multivitamin HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 50090-0617 TABLET 27 mg ORAL Unapproved drug other 9 sections
PRENATAL PLUS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 50268-677 TABLET, FILM COATED 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 8 sections
Concept OB HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 52747-620 CAPSULE 130 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 13 sections
Concept DHA HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 15 52747-621 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED 53.50 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 7 sections
Integra F HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 5 52747-711 CAPSULE 191.20 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 14 sections
Integra Plus HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 10 52747-712 CAPSULE 191.20 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 12 sections
M-Natal Plus HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 14 58657-170 TABLET 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 7 sections
PureVit DualFe Plus HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 13 59088-112 CAPSULE 53 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 12 sections
Vitrexyl plus Iron HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 18 59088-165 TABLET 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 13 sections
Prenatrix HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 20 59088-166 TABLET 27 mg ORAL unapproved drug other 13 sections