calcium chloride 🐶 Veterinary Use | Indications/Contra | FAERs-F | FAERs-M | Orange Bk | BioActivity |

Stem definitionDrug idCAS RN
4201 10043-52-4

Description:

MoleculeDescription

Synonyms:

  • calcium chloride
A salt used to replenish calcium levels, as an acid-producing diuretic, and as an antidote for magnesium poisoning.
  • Molecular weight: 110.98
  • Formula: CaCl2
  • CLOGP:
  • LIPINSKI: None
  • HAC: None
  • HDO: None
  • TPSA:
  • ALOGS:
  • ROTB: None

Drug dosage:

DoseUnitRoute
0.20 g P

ADMET properties:

None

Approvals:

DateAgencyCompanyOrphan
March 22, 1971 FDA BAXTER HLTHCARE

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Female)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Death 628.11 18.66 461 7244 324918 50272501
Peritonitis bacterial 512.77 18.66 123 7582 4538 50592881
Peritonitis 358.78 18.66 121 7584 15365 50582054
Peritoneal dialysis complication 330.15 18.66 67 7638 1114 50596305
Toxic anterior segment syndrome 322.67 18.66 69 7636 1496 50595923
Fungal peritonitis 217.28 18.66 41 7664 456 50596963
Device interaction 160.36 18.66 28 7677 193 50597226
Sepsis 146.13 18.66 137 7568 132788 50464631
Endophthalmitis 127.18 18.66 37 7668 2879 50594540
Encapsulating peritoneal sclerosis 87.50 18.66 18 7687 320 50597099
Ultrafiltration failure 84.12 18.66 16 7689 186 50597233
Hypotension 70.02 18.66 127 7578 235342 50362077
Cardiac arrest 69.19 18.66 74 7631 83577 50513842
Fear 66.66 18.66 36 7669 14513 50582906
Peritoneal cloudy effluent 62.84 18.66 11 7694 77 50597342
Renal injury 62.16 18.66 29 7676 8582 50588837
Post procedural complication 57.26 18.66 33 7672 15071 50582348
Renal ischaemia 51.95 18.66 13 7692 569 50596850
Hypervolaemia 50.37 18.66 37 7668 25462 50571957
Cardiac disorder 50.35 18.66 46 7659 42933 50554486
Diabetes insipidus 48.91 18.66 17 7688 2347 50595072
Cardiovascular disorder 48.26 18.66 26 7679 10428 50586991
Anhedonia 47.67 18.66 25 7680 9499 50587920
Anterior chamber inflammation 44.18 18.66 10 7695 283 50597136
PCO2 increased 43.26 18.66 13 7692 1130 50596289
Unevaluable event 40.26 18.66 42 7663 46024 50551395
Bloody peritoneal effluent 40.11 18.66 7 7698 48 50597371
Myocardial infarction 40.00 18.66 58 7647 88969 50508450
Fatigue 39.78 18.66 30 7675 707571 49889848
PO2 increased 38.37 18.66 11 7694 811 50596608
Cardiac failure 37.80 18.66 52 7653 75988 50521431
Gangrene 37.61 18.66 17 7688 4675 50592744
Blood pH decreased 37.11 18.66 14 7691 2441 50594978
Injury 36.45 18.66 41 7664 48884 50548535
Cerebrovascular accident 35.89 18.66 57 7648 94623 50502796
Multiple organ dysfunction syndrome 35.49 18.66 41 7664 50296 50547123
Marasmus 35.18 18.66 9 7696 431 50596988
Cataract operation complication 34.49 18.66 7 7698 116 50597303
Arthralgia 34.39 18.66 12 7693 438690 50158729
Clonus 33.07 18.66 15 7690 4160 50593259
Oxygen saturation abnormal 32.31 18.66 13 7692 2689 50594730
Emotional distress 32.24 18.66 30 7675 28633 50568786
Blood bicarbonate decreased 32.21 18.66 13 7692 2712 50594707
Renal failure 32.20 18.66 58 7647 106575 50490844
Anterior chamber disorder 30.64 18.66 6 7699 82 50597337
Electroencephalogram abnormal 29.07 18.66 13 7692 3486 50593933
Headache 29.01 18.66 21 7684 506514 50090905
Foetal death 28.70 18.66 17 7688 8163 50589256
Drug ineffective 27.59 18.66 52 7653 819281 49778138
Foetal growth restriction 26.51 18.66 15 7690 6612 50590807
Diabetic complication 25.62 18.66 8 7697 790 50596629
Infantile apnoea 24.92 18.66 8 7697 865 50596554
Joint swelling 24.48 18.66 4 7701 245282 50352137
Hypoglycaemia 24.18 18.66 35 7670 53546 50543873
Blood calcium decreased 23.92 18.66 22 7683 20684 50576735
Drug intolerance 23.19 18.66 3 7702 219101 50378318
Noninfectious peritonitis 22.24 18.66 5 7700 137 50597282
Peripheral swelling 21.37 18.66 3 7702 205933 50391486
Renal impairment 21.37 18.66 40 7665 75621 50521798
Diarrhoea 20.96 18.66 36 7669 588440 50008979
Rheumatoid arthritis 20.90 18.66 3 7702 202547 50394872
Cerebral haemorrhage 20.70 18.66 23 7682 27029 50570390
Device related sepsis 19.93 18.66 10 7695 3465 50593954
Procedural complication 19.52 18.66 11 7694 4812 50592607
Selective eating disorder 19.13 18.66 8 7697 1824 50595595
Blood pressure decreased 18.92 18.66 32 7673 55877 50541542

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Male)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Peritonitis bacterial 722.73 20.50 190 7974 5566 29560797
Death 660.62 20.50 621 7543 341463 29224900
Peritonitis 439.55 20.50 162 8002 14662 29551701
Peritoneal dialysis complication 438.04 20.50 99 8065 1498 29564865
Fungal peritonitis 308.55 20.50 64 8100 628 29565735
Toxic anterior segment syndrome 266.64 20.50 61 8103 975 29565388
Device interaction 128.52 20.50 30 8134 525 29565838
Injury 116.73 20.50 70 8094 18976 29547387
Fear 109.09 20.50 53 8111 9451 29556912
Encapsulating peritoneal sclerosis 106.50 20.50 26 8138 555 29565808
Cardiac disorder 105.14 20.50 85 8079 37178 29529185
Ultrafiltration failure 102.38 20.50 20 8144 140 29566223
Renal injury 99.68 20.50 51 8113 10151 29556212
Cardiac arrest 91.13 20.50 115 8049 85476 29480887
Myocardial infarction 86.85 20.50 128 8036 110168 29456195
Cardiac failure 85.14 20.50 107 8057 79180 29487183
Emotional distress 82.35 20.50 50 8114 13845 29552518
Gangrene 81.95 20.50 34 8130 4184 29562179
Post procedural complication 81.87 20.50 45 8119 10344 29556019
Peritoneal cloudy effluent 80.93 20.50 16 8148 120 29566243
Anhedonia 76.19 20.50 38 8126 7162 29559201
Noninfectious peritonitis 75.81 20.50 15 8149 113 29566250
Unevaluable event 75.62 20.50 64 8100 29787 29536576
Sepsis 75.01 20.50 138 8026 142544 29423819
Hypervolaemia 71.69 20.50 50 8114 17495 29548868
Endophthalmitis 65.79 20.50 26 8138 2822 29563541
Toxic epidermal necrolysis 56.70 20.50 44 8120 18109 29548254
Stress 52.21 20.50 45 8119 21445 29544918
Catheter site infection 52.06 20.50 20 8144 2012 29564351
Cardiovascular disorder 49.98 20.50 31 8133 8904 29557459
Multiple organ dysfunction syndrome 47.77 20.50 72 8092 63044 29503319
Cataract operation complication 44.53 20.50 10 8154 146 29566217
Bloody peritoneal effluent 42.76 20.50 9 8155 95 29566268
Hypotension 38.18 20.50 129 8035 194225 29372138
Peritoneal effluent abnormal 36.76 20.50 7 8157 42 29566321
Renal failure 36.01 20.50 92 8072 118507 29447856
Fatigue 32.67 20.50 24 8140 316797 29249566
Complication associated with device 31.56 20.50 19 8145 5172 29561191
Cerebrovascular accident 31.36 20.50 67 8097 76844 29489519
Blood glucose false positive 30.35 20.50 6 8158 45 29566318
Procedural pain 29.66 20.50 17 8147 4227 29562136
Hernia 27.71 20.50 21 8143 8337 29558026
Procedural complication 25.04 20.50 15 8149 4045 29562318
Peritoneal disorder 24.93 20.50 7 8157 261 29566102
Anxiety 24.62 20.50 65 8099 85300 29481063
Keratitis 24.32 20.50 10 8154 1202 29565161
Localised infection 23.99 20.50 24 8140 13792 29552571
Drug interaction 22.96 20.50 13 8151 197372 29368991
Peritoneal effluent leukocyte count increased 22.35 20.50 4 8160 16 29566347

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Geriatric)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Peritonitis bacterial 960.53 17.68 240 11466 8803 64478223
Toxic anterior segment syndrome 519.83 17.68 114 11592 2325 64484701
Peritonitis 503.04 17.68 184 11522 24839 64462187
Peritoneal dialysis complication 451.89 17.68 100 11606 2128 64484898
Death 399.87 17.68 462 11244 482243 64004783
Fungal peritonitis 313.62 17.68 64 11642 907 64486119
Device interaction 225.37 17.68 46 11660 652 64486374
Endophthalmitis 180.16 17.68 58 11648 5307 64481719
Fear 173.75 17.68 81 11625 20090 64466936
Renal injury 161.54 17.68 71 11635 15358 64471668
Encapsulating peritoneal sclerosis 156.10 17.68 35 11671 790 64486236
Injury 134.59 17.68 98 11608 55894 64431132
Unevaluable event 134.31 17.68 94 11612 50395 64436631
Anhedonia 130.43 17.68 59 11647 13647 64473379
Cardiac arrest 118.91 17.68 143 11563 153921 64333105
Emotional distress 112.26 17.68 74 11632 35964 64451062
Sepsis 103.99 17.68 165 11541 230176 64256850
Post procedural complication 102.94 17.68 58 11648 21295 64465731
Peritoneal cloudy effluent 97.94 17.68 19 11687 204 64486822
Ultrafiltration failure 95.85 17.68 19 11687 230 64486796
Cataract operation complication 82.06 17.68 17 11689 260 64486766
Gangrene 77.53 17.68 34 11672 7304 64479722
Hypotension 75.96 17.68 194 11512 380780 64106246
Multiple organ dysfunction syndrome 73.07 17.68 91 11615 101322 64385704
Cardiac disorder 69.84 17.68 67 11639 55749 64431277
Renal failure 67.01 17.68 119 11587 181569 64305457
Noninfectious peritonitis 66.36 17.68 14 11692 235 64486791
Stress 59.89 17.68 64 11642 60470 64426556
Hypervolaemia 55.70 17.68 50 11656 38235 64448791
Blood glucose false positive 52.76 17.68 9 11697 43 64486983
Myocardial infarction 49.18 17.68 99 11607 165722 64321304
Bloody peritoneal effluent 47.91 17.68 10 11696 159 64486867
Toxic epidermal necrolysis 45.32 17.68 44 11662 37122 64449904
Complication associated with device 44.60 17.68 30 11676 15050 64471976
Fatigue 42.64 17.68 44 11662 748686 63738340
Headache 41.90 17.68 22 11684 529445 63957581
Renal ischaemia 41.70 17.68 13 11693 1070 64485956
Renal impairment 40.48 17.68 81 11625 134936 64352090
Cardiac failure 39.19 17.68 79 11627 132294 64354732
Catheter site infection 37.37 17.68 19 11687 5674 64481352
Arthralgia 37.05 17.68 17 11689 442243 64044783
Anxiety 36.98 17.68 100 11606 202549 64284477
PCO2 increased 36.20 17.68 13 11693 1654 64485372
Procedural complication 35.72 17.68 20 11686 7245 64479781
Diabetes insipidus 35.36 17.68 17 11689 4504 64482522
Peritoneal effluent abnormal 34.31 17.68 6 11700 34 64486992
PO2 increased 33.77 17.68 12 11694 1480 64485546
Anterior chamber disorder 32.11 17.68 7 11699 138 64486888
Foetal death 31.00 17.68 17 11689 5913 64481113
Peritoneal disorder 30.15 17.68 9 11697 640 64486386
Completed suicide 29.97 17.68 3 11703 224411 64262615
Hypoglycaemia 29.45 17.68 56 11650 89836 64397190
Diabetic complication 28.86 17.68 10 11696 1145 64485881
Blood pressure decreased 27.37 17.68 53 11653 86146 64400880
Blood pH decreased 26.90 17.68 14 11692 4388 64482638
Oxygen saturation abnormal 26.64 17.68 13 11693 3558 64483468
Clonus 25.29 17.68 15 11691 6052 64480974
Peripheral swelling 25.01 17.68 4 11702 209149 64277877
Drug interaction 24.50 17.68 18 11688 362065 64124961
Dizziness 23.60 17.68 26 11680 430137 64056889
Blood bicarbonate decreased 22.94 17.68 13 11693 4816 64482210
Multimorbidity 22.38 17.68 8 11698 1004 64486022
Haemodialysis 22.29 17.68 21 11685 17056 64469970
Electroencephalogram abnormal 22.04 17.68 13 11693 5190 64481836
Keratitis 21.82 17.68 11 11695 3226 64483800
Blood calcium decreased 21.77 17.68 25 11681 25529 64461497
Infusion site ischaemia 20.77 17.68 3 11703 3 64487023
Rash erythematous 20.71 17.68 34 11672 48599 64438427
Amylase abnormal 20.36 17.68 4 11702 46 64486980
Cerebrovascular accident 20.34 17.68 63 11643 137520 64349506
Alopecia 20.19 17.68 3 11703 165687 64321339
Product complaint 20.18 17.68 17 11689 11937 64475089
Peritoneal fluid analysis abnormal 19.64 17.68 4 11702 56 64486970
Corneal oedema 18.90 17.68 9 11697 2334 64484692
Product dose omission issue 18.74 17.68 6 11700 194741 64292285
Staphylococcal infection 18.38 17.68 33 11673 50645 64436381
Drug ineffective 18.01 17.68 85 11621 840162 63646864
Blood loss anaemia 17.97 17.68 17 11689 13875 64473151
Product use issue 17.91 17.68 3 11703 151712 64335314

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Pediatric)

None

Pharmacologic Action:

SourceCodeDescription
ATC A12AA07 ALIMENTARY TRACT AND METABOLISM
MINERAL SUPPLEMENTS
CALCIUM
Calcium
ATC B05XA07 BLOOD AND BLOOD FORMING ORGANS
BLOOD SUBSTITUTES AND PERFUSION SOLUTIONS
I.V. SOLUTION ADDITIVES
Electrolyte solutions
ATC G04BA03 GENITO URINARY SYSTEM AND SEX HORMONES
UROLOGICALS
UROLOGICALS
Acidifiers
CHEBI has role CHEBI:33287 fertilizers

Drug Use (View source of the data)

DiseaseRelationSNOMED_IDDOID
Hypocalcemia indication 5291005
Hyperkalemia indication 14140009
Hypokalemia indication 43339004
Hypermagnesemia indication 66978005
Hypocalcemic tetany indication 190869004
Disorder of electrolytes indication 237840007
Cardiac arrest indication 410429000 DOID:0060319
Surgical Hemostasis Adjunct indication
Hypokalemia Prevention indication
Skin Grafting Adjunct indication
Neonatal hypocalcemic tetany off-label use 18442000
Brain damage contraindication 2470005
Anuria contraindication 2472002 DOID:2983
Tachyarrhythmia contraindication 6285003
Urinary tract obstruction contraindication 7163005 DOID:5200
Respiratory acidosis contraindication 12326000
Poisoning by digitalis glycoside contraindication 12876009
Peptic ulcer contraindication 13200003 DOID:750
Chronic obstructive lung disease contraindication 13645005 DOID:3083
Severe chronic ulcerative colitis contraindication 14311001
Myocardial infarction contraindication 22298006 DOID:5844
Ventricular tachycardia contraindication 25569003
Complete atrioventricular block contraindication 27885002
Toxic megacolon contraindication 28536002 DOID:1770
Atony of colon contraindication 29479008
Sarcoidosis contraindication 31541009 DOID:11335
Hyperthyroidism contraindication 34486009 DOID:7998
Acute hepatitis contraindication 37871000
Hypertensive disorder contraindication 38341003 DOID:10763
Complete trisomy 21 syndrome contraindication 41040004 DOID:14250
Achalasia of esophagus contraindication 45564002 DOID:9164
End stage renal disease contraindication 46177005 DOID:784
Humoral hypercalcemia of malignancy contraindication 47709007
Chronic heart failure contraindication 48447003
Bradycardia contraindication 48867003
Acidosis contraindication 51387008
Paralytic ileus contraindication 55525008 DOID:8442
Heart disease contraindication 56265001 DOID:114
Peptic reflux disease contraindication 57643001
Congenital myotonia, autosomal dominant form contraindication 57938005
Acute nephropathy contraindication 58574008
Ulcerative colitis contraindication 64766004 DOID:8577
Arterial thrombosis contraindication 65198009
Drug AND/OR toxin-induced diarrhea contraindication 65979008
Hypercalcemia contraindication 66931009 DOID:12678
Ventricular fibrillation contraindication 71908006
Hypercalciuria contraindication 71938000
Arteriosclerotic vascular disease contraindication 72092001
Hyperchloremia contraindication 74450001
Spastic paralysis contraindication 78403003
Disturbance of salivary secretion contraindication 78948009
Third degree burn injury contraindication 80247002
Chronic idiopathic constipation contraindication 82934008
Oliguria contraindication 83128009
Cor pulmonale contraindication 83291003 DOID:8515
Hiatal hernia contraindication 84089009 DOID:12642
Kidney disease contraindication 90708001 DOID:557
Myasthenia gravis contraindication 91637004 DOID:437
Kidney stone contraindication 95570007
Gastrointestinal obstruction contraindication 126765001
Autonomic dysreflexia contraindication 129618003
Bleeding contraindication 131148009
Partial atrioventricular block contraindication 195039008
Acute pancreatitis contraindication 197456007 DOID:2913
Myocardial dysfunction contraindication 233928007
Disease of liver contraindication 235856003 DOID:409
Hyporeninemic hypoaldosteronism contraindication 236464008
Bladder outflow obstruction contraindication 236645006
Pyloric obstruction contraindication 244815007
Benign prostatic hyperplasia contraindication 266569009
Retention of urine contraindication 267064002
Drowsy contraindication 271782001
Familial hyperkalemic periodic paralysis contraindication 304737009 DOID:14451
Hypoxia contraindication 389086002
Angle-closure glaucoma contraindication 392291006 DOID:13550
Gastric ulcer contraindication 397825006 DOID:10808
Respiratory insufficiency contraindication 409623005
Chronic lung disease contraindication 413839001
Disorder of coronary artery contraindication 414024009
Hypertensive urgency contraindication 443482000
Azotemia contraindication 445009001
Severe dehydration contraindication 450316000




🐶 Veterinary Drug Use

None

🐶 Veterinary products

None

Acid dissociation constants calculated using MoKa v3.0.0

None

Orange Book patent data (new drug applications)

None

Orange Book exclusivity data (new drug applications)

Formulation strengthTrade nameApplicantApplication numberApproval dateTypeDose formRouteExclusivity dateDescription
3.68GM/1000ML;3.05GM/1000ML;0.314GM/1000ML ;3.09GM/1000ML;6.34GM/1000ML;0.187GM/1000ML (5000ML) PHOXILLUM BK 4/2.5 IN PLASTIC CONTAINER BAXTER HLTHCARE CORP N207026 Jan. 13, 2015 RX INJECTABLE INJECTION Jan. 13, 2022 AS A REPLACEMENT SOLUTION IN CONTINUOUS RENAL REPLACEMENT THERAPY (CRRT) AND IN CASE OF DRUG POISONING WHEN CRRT IS USED TO REMOVE DIALYZABLE SUBSTANCES
N/A/1000ML;3.05GM/1000ML;0.314GM/1000ML;2.21GM/1000ML;6.95GM/1000ML;0.187GM/1000ML (5000ML) PHOXILLUM B22K 4/0 IN PLASTIC CONTAINER BAXTER HLTHCARE CORP N207026 Jan. 13, 2015 RX INJECTABLE INJECTION Jan. 13, 2022 AS A REPLACEMENT SOLUTION IN CONTINUOUS RENAL REPLACEMENT THERAPY (CRRT) AND IN CASE OF DRUG POISONING WHEN CRRT IS USED TO REMOVE DIALYZABLE SUBSTANCES

Bioactivity Summary:

None

External reference:

IDSource
4018085 VUID
N0000146424 NUI
4018085 VANDF
C0006686 UMLSCUI
CHEBI:3312 CHEBI
CHEMBL1200668 ChEMBL_ID
D002122 MESH_DESCRIPTOR_UI
DB01164 DRUGBANK_ID
M4I0D6VV5M UNII
5284359 PUBCHEM_CID
1901 RXNORM
16 MMSL
4331 MMSL
d03799 MMSL
000774 NDDF
387377009 SNOMEDCT_US
68395000 SNOMEDCT_US
10035-04-8 SECONDARY_CAS_RN

Pharmaceutical products:

ProductCategoryIngredientsNDCFormQuantityRouteMarketingLabel
BSS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 6 0065-0795 SOLUTION 0.48 mg OPHTHALMIC NDA 9 sections
BSS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 6 0065-0795 SOLUTION 0.48 mg OPHTHALMIC NDA 9 sections
BSS HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 6 0065-1795 SOLUTION 0.48 mg OPHTHALMIC NDA 9 sections
HyperlyteCR HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 5 0264-1943 INJECTION, SOLUTION, CONCENTRATE 0.37 g INTRAVENOUS UNAPPROVED DRUG OTHER 18 sections
HyperlyteCR HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 5 0264-1943 INJECTION, SOLUTION, CONCENTRATE 0.37 g INTRAVENOUS UNAPPROVED DRUG OTHER 18 sections
Balanced Salt HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 6 0264-1945 SOLUTION 0.48 mg IRRIGATION ANDA 11 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0264-2202 IRRIGANT 0.03 g IRRIGATION NDA 22 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0264-2202 IRRIGANT 0.03 g IRRIGATION NDA 22 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0264-2202 IRRIGANT 0.03 g IRRIGATION NDA 22 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0264-2202 IRRIGANT 0.03 g IRRIGATION NDA 22 sections
Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0264-2203 IRRIGANT 0.02 g IRRIGATION NDA 18 sections
Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0264-2203 IRRIGANT 0.02 g IRRIGATION NDA 18 sections
Balanced Salt HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 6 0264-2514 SOLUTION 0.48 mg IRRIGATION ANDA 11 sections
Lactated Ringers Irrigation HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0264-7389 SOLUTION 20 mg IRRIGATION NDA 14 sections
Lactated Ringers Irrigation HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0264-7389 SOLUTION 20 mg IRRIGATION NDA 14 sections
Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0264-7750 INJECTION, SOLUTION 0.02 g INTRAVENOUS NDA 23 sections
Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0264-7750 INJECTION, SOLUTION 0.02 g INTRAVENOUS NDA 23 sections
Dextrose in Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 5 0264-7751 INJECTION, SOLUTION 0.02 g INTRAVENOUS NDA 22 sections
Dextrose in Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 5 0264-7751 INJECTION, SOLUTION 0.02 g INTRAVENOUS NDA 22 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0264-7780 INJECTION, SOLUTION 0.03 g INTRAVENOUS NDA 23 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0264-7780 INJECTION, SOLUTION 0.03 g INTRAVENOUS NDA 23 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0338-0104 IRRIGANT 33 mg IRRIGATION NDA 5 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0338-0104 IRRIGANT 33 mg IRRIGATION NDA 5 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0338-0105 INJECTION 0.33 g INTRAVENOUS NDA 16 sections
Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 3 0338-0105 INJECTION 0.33 g INTRAVENOUS NDA 16 sections
Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0338-0114 IRRIGANT 20 mg IRRIGATION NDA 5 sections
Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0338-0114 IRRIGANT 20 mg IRRIGATION NDA 5 sections
Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0338-0117 INJECTION, SOLUTION 20 mg INTRAVENOUS NDA 19 sections
Lactated Ringers HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 4 0338-0117 INJECTION, SOLUTION 20 mg INTRAVENOUS NDA 19 sections
Lactated Ringers and Dextrose HUMAN PRESCRIPTION DRUG LABEL 5 0338-0125 INJECTION, SOLUTION 20 mg INTRAVENOUS NDA 18 sections