bisacodyl 🐶 Veterinary Use | Indications/Contra | FAERs-F | FAERs-M | Orange Bk | BioActivity |

Stem definitionDrug idCAS RN
375 603-50-9

Description:

MoleculeDescription

Molfile Inchi Smiles

Synonyms:

  • bisacodyl
  • brocalax
  • dulcolax
A diphenylmethane stimulant laxative used for the treatment of CONSTIPATION and for bowel evacuation. (From Martindale, The Extra Pharmacopoeia, 30th ed, p871)
  • Molecular weight: 361.40
  • Formula: C22H19NO4
  • CLOGP: 2.85
  • LIPINSKI: 0
  • HAC: 5
  • HDO: 0
  • TPSA: 65.49
  • ALOGS: -5.46
  • ROTB: 7

  • Status: OFM

  • Legend:
    OFP - off patent
    OFM - off market
    ONP - on patent

Drug dosage:

DoseUnitRoute
10 mg O
10 mg R

ADMET properties:

PropertyValueReference
BA (Bioavailability) 15 % Kim MT, Sedykh A, Chakravarti SK, Saiakhov RD, Zhu H

Approvals:

DateAgencyCompanyOrphan
May 10, 2004 FDA BRAINTREE

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Female)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Macular degeneration 384.69 12.48 156 17624 14232 50573112
Sedation complication 276.01 12.48 107 17673 8659 50578685
Cognitive disorder 265.38 12.48 175 17605 43948 50543396
Orthostatic hypotension 264.52 12.48 151 17629 29330 50558014
Creatinine renal clearance decreased 247.82 12.48 108 17672 11773 50575571
Sedation 235.67 12.48 142 17638 30468 50556876
Hypomania 208.41 12.48 73 17707 4432 50582912
Jaundice cholestatic 206.85 12.48 75 17705 5036 50582308
Blood calcium decreased 199.06 12.48 111 17669 20595 50566749
Schizophrenia 176.57 12.48 74 17706 7323 50580021
Balance disorder 173.04 12.48 165 17615 70425 50516919
Psychotic disorder 142.03 12.48 91 17689 21721 50565623
Depressed level of consciousness 132.14 12.48 124 17656 51829 50535515
Mobility decreased 102.21 12.48 133 17647 79815 50507529
Hypotension 96.90 12.48 238 17542 235231 50352113
Blood bilirubin increased 96.24 12.48 84 17696 31954 50555390
Hepatotoxicity 95.38 12.48 78 17702 27148 50560196
Fall 92.83 12.48 293 17487 334639 50252705
Cholelithiasis 76.76 12.48 80 17700 37893 50549451
Constipation 75.56 12.48 187 17593 185521 50401823
Intestinal pseudo-obstruction 71.11 12.48 21 17759 733 50586611
Toxicity to various agents 49.88 12.48 176 17604 212323 50375021
Rheumatoid arthritis 48.05 12.48 7 17773 202543 50384801
Alopecia 38.51 12.48 19 17761 245028 50342316
Vomiting 37.37 12.48 283 17497 460475 50126869
Drug intolerance 35.95 12.48 16 17764 219088 50368256
Systemic lupus erythematosus 35.41 12.48 4 17776 140618 50446726
Maternal exposure during pregnancy 34.63 12.48 7 17773 159771 50427573
Treatment failure 34.45 12.48 4 17776 137633 50449711
Joint swelling 34.26 12.48 22 17758 245264 50342080
Contraindicated product administered 33.40 12.48 6 17774 148952 50438392
Pneumonia 31.53 12.48 234 17546 378167 50209177
Arthropathy 30.17 12.48 9 17771 157897 50429447
Arthralgia 29.08 12.48 70 17710 438632 50148712
Death 28.69 12.48 204 17576 325175 50262169
Urinary retention 28.01 12.48 40 17740 26150 50561194
Drug hypersensitivity 27.04 12.48 29 17751 250981 50336363
Wound 26.65 12.48 3 17777 105791 50481553
Loss of bladder sensation 25.82 12.48 5 17775 25 50587319
Atonic urinary bladder 25.51 12.48 6 17774 84 50587260
Delirium 25.37 12.48 47 17733 38145 50549199
Hypersensitivity 25.31 12.48 23 17757 215138 50372206
Therapeutic product effect decreased 23.82 12.48 9 17771 136041 50451303
Nausea 23.36 12.48 362 17418 705036 49882308
Mental status changes 23.29 12.48 44 17736 36228 50551116
Flatulence 21.79 12.48 38 17742 29420 50557924
Prescription drug used without a prescription 21.65 12.48 11 17769 1689 50585655
Nasopharyngitis 21.09 12.48 22 17758 192905 50394439
Sinusitis 20.33 12.48 18 17762 170540 50416804
Anal sphincter atony 19.80 12.48 6 17774 229 50587115
Hyponatraemia 19.46 12.48 76 17704 96063 50491281
Subileus 19.17 12.48 12 17768 2747 50584597
Body dysmorphic disorder 19.09 12.48 6 17774 259 50587085
Hypokalaemia 18.99 12.48 71 17709 87921 50499423
Headache 18.80 12.48 103 17677 506432 50080912
Rash 18.49 12.48 85 17695 437386 50149958
Abdominal pain 18.45 12.48 144 17636 236084 50351260
Exposure during pregnancy 18.08 12.48 10 17770 121005 50466339
Mutism 17.77 12.48 9 17771 1372 50585972
Foreign body 17.40 12.48 10 17770 1961 50585383
Intestinal obstruction 16.93 12.48 32 17748 26351 50560993
Product use issue 16.38 12.48 17 17763 149458 50437886
Drug dose titration not performed 15.80 12.48 6 17774 458 50586886
Listless 15.62 12.48 10 17770 2380 50584964
Musculoskeletal stiffness 14.78 12.48 14 17766 128467 50458877
Anorgasmia 14.76 12.48 6 17774 549 50586795
Infusion related reaction 14.72 12.48 23 17757 169534 50417810
Ascites 14.41 12.48 36 17744 35825 50551519
Pericoronitis 14.28 12.48 3 17777 24 50587320
Freezing phenomenon 14.20 12.48 7 17773 1008 50586336
Pain in extremity 14.05 12.48 49 17731 272816 50314528
Reduced facial expression 13.84 12.48 8 17772 1586 50585758
Infection 13.60 12.48 25 17755 172929 50414415
Urinary tract infection 13.51 12.48 129 17651 223891 50363453
Completed suicide 13.35 12.48 16 17764 131873 50455471
Localised oedema 13.09 12.48 12 17768 4855 50582489
Psoriasis 13.05 12.48 4 17776 68996 50518348
Anticholinergic syndrome 12.96 12.48 8 17772 1787 50585557
Product appearance confusion 12.89 12.48 3 17777 40 50587304
Leukocytosis 12.81 12.48 26 17754 22553 50564791
Enteral nutrition 12.75 12.48 3 17777 42 50587302
Intestinal perforation 12.69 12.48 17 17763 10462 50576882
Lower respiratory tract infection 12.65 12.48 9 17771 95192 50492152

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Male)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Appendicolith 139.72 13.72 53 12167 3427 29558880
Victim of child abuse 99.55 13.72 29 12191 816 29561491
Appendicitis 98.27 13.72 55 12165 8724 29553583
Hyponatraemia 70.33 13.72 111 12109 67522 29494785
Respiratory depression 69.67 13.72 52 12168 13471 29548836
Cardiogenic shock 69.47 13.72 60 12160 19130 29543177
Sepsis 66.32 13.72 167 12053 142515 29419792
Abdominal distension 57.17 13.72 82 12138 45829 29516478
Stress 56.10 13.72 56 12164 21434 29540873
Constipation 53.39 13.72 134 12086 114026 29448281
Urinary tract infection 53.29 13.72 102 12118 72252 29490055
Drug dependence 44.61 13.72 49 12171 20932 29541375
Epidural lipomatosis 44.30 13.72 15 12205 696 29561611
Ascites 42.09 13.72 63 12157 36556 29525751
Multiple organ dysfunction syndrome 37.00 13.72 81 12139 63035 29499272
Product prescribing error 36.52 13.72 41 12179 17935 29544372
General physical health deterioration 35.40 13.72 108 12112 102749 29459558
Juvenile idiopathic arthritis 34.48 13.72 15 12205 1379 29560928
Urosepsis 33.71 13.72 31 12189 10715 29551592
Ventricular fibrillation 28.61 13.72 34 12186 15799 29546508
Vomiting 28.52 13.72 167 12053 212093 29350214
Sitting disability 27.36 13.72 7 12213 119 29562188
Abdominal pain 26.19 13.72 118 12102 135239 29427068
Mixed dementia 26.09 13.72 8 12212 269 29562038
Urinary retention 21.06 13.72 43 12177 31855 29530452
Quality of life decreased 20.12 13.72 14 12206 3248 29559059
Decubitus ulcer 18.97 13.72 19 12201 7292 29555015
Completed suicide 18.62 13.72 7 12213 90239 29472068
Transcription medication error 17.80 13.72 5 12215 123 29562184
Alveolar proteinosis 16.92 13.72 6 12214 320 29561987
Burkholderia test positive 16.13 13.72 8 12212 991 29561316
Nausea 15.08 13.72 184 12036 289071 29273236
Pneumonia aspiration 14.95 13.72 41 12179 36696 29525611
Convulsive threshold lowered 14.39 13.72 6 12214 497 29561810
Obesity 14.34 13.72 19 12201 9844 29552463

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Geriatric)

MedDRA adverse event termLikelihood ratioLikelihood ratio thresholdPatients taking drug having adverse eventPatients taking drug not having adverse eventPatients not taking drug having adverse eventPatients not taking drug not having adverse event
Sedation complication 298.02 12.22 124 26528 10230 64461850
Cognitive disorder 251.47 12.22 197 26455 54890 64417190
Creatinine renal clearance decreased 246.51 12.22 120 26532 14301 64457779
Orthostatic hypotension 232.68 12.22 176 26476 46562 64425518
Sedation 214.99 12.22 160 26492 41302 64430778
Blood calcium decreased 199.69 12.22 127 26525 25427 64446653
Hypomania 177.25 12.22 72 26580 5582 64466498
Balance disorder 166.60 12.22 189 26463 83737 64388343
Jaundice cholestatic 159.83 12.22 76 26576 8594 64463486
Appendicolith 139.82 12.22 53 26599 3416 64468664
Schizophrenia 136.04 12.22 74 26578 11094 64460986
Mobility decreased 107.85 12.22 154 26498 85686 64386394
Constipation 101.78 12.22 264 26388 229073 64243007
Victim of child abuse 98.66 12.22 29 26623 842 64471238
Fall 97.77 12.22 385 26267 416441 64055639
Depressed level of consciousness 97.77 12.22 143 26509 81293 64390787
Psychotic disorder 97.49 12.22 94 26558 34484 64437596
Appendicitis 85.52 12.22 59 26593 13510 64458570
Hyponatraemia 79.84 12.22 184 26468 148155 64323925
Hypotension 76.01 12.22 335 26317 380639 64091441
Drug ineffective 64.70 12.22 159 26493 840088 63631992
Cholelithiasis 62.12 12.22 85 26567 45421 64426659
Ascites 59.20 12.22 98 26554 61903 64410177
Hepatotoxicity 58.14 12.22 77 26575 39885 64432195
Vomiting 57.66 12.22 407 26245 550710 63921370
Blood bilirubin increased 54.98 12.22 91 26561 57462 64414618
Abdominal distension 54.86 12.22 122 26530 95872 64376208
Intestinal pseudo-obstruction 54.34 12.22 23 26629 1977 64470103
Cardiogenic shock 54.29 12.22 67 26585 32360 64439720
Respiratory depression 50.24 12.22 55 26597 23388 64448692
Sepsis 50.03 12.22 208 26444 230133 64241947
Urinary retention 44.60 12.22 76 26576 49125 64422955
Urinary tract infection 42.59 12.22 199 26453 231397 64240683
Epidural lipomatosis 41.21 12.22 15 26637 862 64471218
Rheumatoid arthritis 38.80 12.22 10 26642 164284 64307796
Completed suicide 37.76 12.22 23 26629 224391 64247689
Nausea 37.27 12.22 491 26161 785309 63686771
Pneumonia 35.53 12.22 370 26282 559206 63912874
Abdominal pain 34.49 12.22 234 26418 312141 64159939
Arthralgia 34.43 12.22 83 26569 442177 64029903
Drug dependence 32.25 12.22 53 26599 33259 64438821
General physical health deterioration 31.42 12.22 167 26485 204258 64267822
Joint swelling 31.08 12.22 26 26626 215356 64256724
Product prescribing error 28.75 12.22 52 26600 35217 64436863
Nasopharyngitis 27.88 12.22 24 26628 196049 64276031
Ventricular fibrillation 25.90 12.22 40 26612 23820 64448260
Sitting disability 25.88 12.22 7 26645 149 64471931
Mixed dementia 25.73 12.22 8 26644 282 64471798
Alopecia 25.16 12.22 19 26633 165671 64306409
Juvenile idiopathic arthritis 24.75 12.22 17 26635 3862 64468218
Atonic urinary bladder 24.74 12.22 6 26646 81 64471999
Multiple organ dysfunction syndrome 24.71 12.22 95 26557 101318 64370762
Treatment failure 24.18 12.22 9 26643 116807 64355273
Quality of life decreased 23.47 12.22 22 26630 7784 64464296
Drug intolerance 23.27 12.22 26 26626 187966 64284114
Sinusitis 23.11 12.22 16 26636 145912 64326168
Urosepsis 22.54 12.22 36 26616 22058 64450022
Hypersensitivity 22.38 12.22 29 26623 196423 64275657
Maternal exposure during pregnancy 22.32 12.22 6 26646 95878 64376202
Decubitus ulcer 21.36 12.22 27 26625 13352 64458728
Arthropathy 20.89 12.22 12 26640 120955 64351125
Mental status changes 20.77 12.22 64 26588 61098 64410982
Loss of bladder sensation 20.45 12.22 5 26647 70 64472010
Toxicity to various agents 20.07 12.22 234 26418 363279 64108801
Systemic lupus erythematosus 19.76 12.22 4 26648 77608 64394472
Interstitial lung disease 19.45 12.22 8 26644 97724 64374356
Injection site pain 19.31 12.22 11 26641 111397 64360683
Unresponsive to stimuli 19.27 12.22 55 26597 50338 64421742
Death 18.91 12.22 292 26360 482413 63989667
Flatulence 18.88 12.22 44 26608 35622 64436458
Delirium 18.67 12.22 67 26585 69127 64402953
Stress 18.42 12.22 61 26591 60473 64411607
Body dysmorphic disorder 18.27 12.22 6 26646 253 64471827
Intentional product misuse 17.83 12.22 68 26584 72227 64399853
Small intestinal obstruction 17.02 12.22 33 26619 23540 64448540
Anal sphincter atony 16.93 12.22 6 26646 319 64471761
Colitis ischaemic 16.72 12.22 24 26628 13390 64458690
Neurogenic bladder 16.61 12.22 13 26639 3606 64468474
Transcription medication error 16.48 12.22 6 26646 345 64471735
Pain in extremity 16.39 12.22 67 26585 303018 64169062
Pericarditis 16.38 12.22 3 26649 62513 64409567
Leukocytosis 16.22 12.22 43 26609 37697 64434383
Infusion related reaction 16.07 12.22 27 26625 164440 64307640
Drug hypersensitivity 15.92 12.22 48 26604 237767 64234313
Freezing phenomenon 15.45 12.22 9 26643 1537 64470543
Tubulointerstitial nephritis 15.14 12.22 37 26615 30872 64441208
Hypokalaemia 15.05 12.22 94 26558 121809 64350271
Heparin-induced thrombocytopenia 14.97 12.22 18 26634 8461 64463619
Dementia 14.90 12.22 29 26623 20737 64451343
Exposure during pregnancy 14.45 12.22 7 26645 77668 64394412
Contraindicated product administered 14.37 12.22 14 26638 107815 64364265
Intestinal obstruction 14.26 12.22 40 26612 36246 64435834
Therapeutic product effect decreased 14.22 12.22 16 26636 115335 64356745
Lower respiratory tract infection 14.16 12.22 11 26641 94603 64377477
Pain 14.04 12.22 313 26339 553198 63918882
Headache 13.83 12.22 146 26506 529321 63942759
Alveolar proteinosis 13.56 12.22 6 26646 574 64471506
Failure to thrive 13.54 12.22 19 26633 10385 64461695
Arthritis 13.52 12.22 9 26643 83805 64388275
Prescription drug used without a prescription 13.38 12.22 10 26642 2590 64469490
Pneumonia aspiration 13.20 12.22 54 26598 59217 64412863
Mutism 13.18 12.22 9 26643 2025 64470055
Subileus 13.03 12.22 13 26639 4964 64467116
Reduced facial expression 12.87 12.22 9 26643 2104 64469976
Peripheral swelling 12.76 12.22 44 26608 209109 64262971
Rash 12.56 12.22 125 26527 458424 64013656
Psoriasis 12.54 12.22 7 26645 71696 64400384

FDA Adverse Event Reporting System (Pediatric)

None

Pharmacologic Action:

SourceCodeDescription
ATC A06AB02 ALIMENTARY TRACT AND METABOLISM
DRUGS FOR CONSTIPATION
DRUGS FOR CONSTIPATION
Contact laxatives
ATC A06AB52 ALIMENTARY TRACT AND METABOLISM
DRUGS FOR CONSTIPATION
DRUGS FOR CONSTIPATION
Contact laxatives
ATC A06AG02 ALIMENTARY TRACT AND METABOLISM
DRUGS FOR CONSTIPATION
DRUGS FOR CONSTIPATION
Enemas
FDA PE N0000009371 Increased Large Intestinal Motility
FDA PE N0000009871 Stimulation Large Intestine Fluid/Electrolyte Secretion
MeSH PA D002400 Cathartics
MeSH PA D005765 Gastrointestinal Agents
MeSH PA D054368 Laxatives
FDA EPC N0000175812 Stimulant Laxative

Drug Use | Suggest Off label Use Form| |View source of the data|

DiseaseRelationSNOMED_IDDOID
Constipation indication 14760008 DOID:2089
Incomplete passage of stool indication 249515001
Anuria contraindication 2472002 DOID:2983
Hypocalcemia contraindication 5291005
Rectal hemorrhage contraindication 12063002
Hyperkalemia contraindication 14140009
Severe chronic ulcerative colitis contraindication 14311001
Acute vomiting contraindication 23971007
Complete atrioventricular block contraindication 27885002
Toxic megacolon contraindication 28536002 DOID:1770
Anal fissure contraindication 30037006
Gastrointestinal ulcer contraindication 40845000
Toxic colitis contraindication 42359007
Hypokalemia contraindication 43339004
Chronic heart failure contraindication 48447003
Gastrointestinal perforation contraindication 51875005
Chronic ulcerative proctitis contraindication 52231000
Congenital myotonia, autosomal dominant form contraindication 57938005
Acute nephropathy contraindication 58574008
Incontinence of feces contraindication 72042002
Appendicitis contraindication 74400008 DOID:8337
Hyperchloremia contraindication 74450001
Third degree burn injury contraindication 80247002
Intestinal obstruction contraindication 81060008 DOID:8437
Oliguria contraindication 83128009
Hyponatremia contraindication 89627008
Kidney disease contraindication 90708001 DOID:557
Gastrointestinal obstruction contraindication 126765001
Seizure disorder contraindication 128613002
Hyporeninemic hypoaldosteronism contraindication 236464008
Edema contraindication 267038008
Familial hyperkalemic periodic paralysis contraindication 304737009 DOID:14451
Gastric retention contraindication 307227006
At risk for aspiration contraindication 371736008
Severe dehydration contraindication 450316000




🐶 Veterinary Drug Use

None

🐶 Veterinary products

None

Acid dissociation constants calculated using MoKa v3.0.0

Dissociation levelDissociation constantType (acidic/basic)
pKa1 4.39 Basic

Orange Book patent data (new drug applications)

Formulation strengthTrade nameApplicantApplication numberApproval dateTypeDose formRoutePatent numberPatent expiration datePatent use
5MG,N/A;N/A,210GM;N/A,0.74GM;N/A,2.86GM;N/A,5.6GM **Federal Register determination that product was not discontinued or withdrawn for safety or effectiveness reasons** HALFLYTELY BRAINTREE N021551 July 16, 2010 DISCN FOR SOLUTION, TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE ORAL 7291324 Oct. 22, 2022 GASTROINTESTINAL LAVAGE INDICATED FOR CLEANSING OF THE COLON AS A PREPARATION FOR COLONOSCOPY IN ADULTS

Orange Book exclusivity data (new drug applications)

None

Bioactivity Summary:

TargetClassPharosUniProtActionTypeActivity value
(-log[M])
Mechanism
action
Bioact sourceMoA source
Sodium-dependent dopamine transporter Transporter Ki 5.76 DRUG MATRIX
Kappa-type opioid receptor GPCR Ki 6.01 DRUG MATRIX
Cytochrome P450 2C9 Enzyme IC50 5 DRUG MATRIX

External reference:

IDSource
4018526 VUID
N0000146848 NUI
D00245 KEGG_DRUG
151672 RXNORM
C0005632 UMLSCUI
CHEBI:3125 CHEBI
CHEMBL942 ChEMBL_ID
DB09020 DRUGBANK_ID
D001726 MESH_DESCRIPTOR_UI
2391 PUBCHEM_CID
824 INN_ID
10X0709Y6I UNII
4286 MMSL
4855 MMSL
d01015 MMSL
001172 NDDF
13565005 SNOMEDCT_US
387075009 SNOMEDCT_US
4018526 VANDF

Pharmaceutical products:

ProductCategoryIngredientsNDCFormQuantityRouteMarketingLabel
Fleet HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0132-0703 ENEMA 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 11 sections
Gentle Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0363-0327 TABLET 5 mg ORAL OTC MONOGRAPH NOT FINAL 16 sections
Gentle Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0363-0327 TABLET 5 mg ORAL OTC MONOGRAPH NOT FINAL 16 sections
Walgreens Gentle Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0363-0466 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 14 sections
Walgreens Gentle Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0363-0466 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 14 sections
Walgreens Gentle Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0363-0466 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 14 sections
WOMENS GENTLE LAXATIVE HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0363-3011 CAPSULE, GELATIN COATED 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 16 sections
Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0363-6760 TABLET, COATED 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
Rugby Gentle Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0536-1238 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
ENTERIC COATED STIMULANT LAXATIVE HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0536-3381 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 6 sections
Bisacodyl HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0574-7050 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
Bisacodyl HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0615-0598 TABLET, COATED 5 mg ORAL OTC MONOGRAPH NOT FINAL 14 sections
Unit Dose Bisacodyl HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0904-6407 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
Bisacodyl HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0904-6748 TABLET, COATED 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
Leader Gentle Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0904-6981 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
Leader Gentle Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0904-6981 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
Bisacodyl HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 0904-7142 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 14 sections
Carters Little PillsSodium-Free HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 10237-906 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 11 sections
Bisacodyl HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11534-013 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 13 sections
Bisacodyl HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11534-156 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 12 sections
LaxativeEnteric Coated HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11673-053 TABLET, COATED 5 mg ORAL OTC MONOGRAPH NOT FINAL 15 sections
up and up gentle laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11673-116 TABLET, COATED 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
WOMENS GENTLE LAXATIVE HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11673-151 TABLET 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 8 sections
BISACODYL HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11673-182 TABLET, COATED 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 7 sections
Laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11822-0327 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
laxative for women HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11822-0676 TABLET, COATED 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
Rite Aid fast relief laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11822-4600 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 13 sections
Rite Aid fast relief laxative HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11822-4601 SUPPOSITORY 10 mg RECTAL OTC monograph not final 12 sections
DELAYED RELEASE LAXATIVE BISACODYL HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 11822-7850 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections
Bisacodyl HUMAN OTC DRUG LABEL 1 16103-367 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE 5 mg ORAL OTC monograph not final 15 sections